Write 2 Learn, LLC Handwriting Tutoring Center

Colts Towne Plaza
Charms Building Suite 209|
315 Highway 34
Colts Neck, NJ 07722

(732)598-4540

Write 2 Learn is a brand new occupational therapy facility created by two licensed occupational therapists. They specialize in evaluations and treatment of handwriting skills including gross motor, fine motor, visual perceptual and visual motor development for ages 3 and up. Delays in the visual perceptual and visual motor systems not only affect handwriting legibility and speed, but can cause number/letter reversals, difficulty with reading, spelling, math and overall organization. At Write 2 Learn, each child's writing program is customized to target his or her specific needs at his or her own pace. Write 2 Learn use multi-sensory treatment protocols as all children have different learning styles. Writing is practiced with exploding paint, Jell-O, Kool-Aid, disappearing markers, shaving cream, flashlights, rocket ship pencils and much more! The center uses Handwriting Without Tears, which has received awards as one of the most effective handwriting programs in the country, and teaches how to hold a pencil correctly. Birthday parties with arts and crafts, songs, games, dances, contests and more are available! Write 2 Learn is conveniently located in the Colts Towne Plaza across from Delicious Orchards in Colts Neck, NJ. For more information, visit www.write2learn.us or call (732)598-4540. Happy Handwriting!

Listed in Monmouth County Children's Day Camps & Summer Programs
Write 2 Learn, LLC Handwriting Tutoring Center
Colts Towne Plaza
Charms Building Suite 209|
315 Highway 34
Colts Neck, NJ 07722

(732)598-4540

Upcoming Events

All Kids Fair
Sunday, April 29, 10am-4:30pm

Sachem Swim Club Open House/Tryouts for New Members
Saturday, April 21, 9am

Trains & Tracks
Tuesday, May 1, 11:00am

Fun With Food
Thursday, September 1 - Saturday, September 1, Tuesdays; 11:30am - 12:15pm

The Mother and Child Ministry
Tuesday, February 7 - Tuesday, January 1, Call for times.

The Butterfly Conservatory
Wednesday, November 1 - Tuesday, May 8, See Website For Hours

Creative Expeditions: A program for children with Autism & their families
Saturday, December 2 - Saturday, June 16, Saturdays 10-11:15am, see description for dates

Creative Expeditions: A program for children with Autism & their families - Ages 5 - 12
Saturday, December 2 - Saturday, June 16, Saturdays, 10-11:15am (See website for specific dates)

Kids Eat Free
Monday, December 4 - Tuesday, January 1, Mondays and Tuesdays after 4pm

Art Compass: Building Social and Vocational Skills for Teens and Young Adults with Autism
Tuesday, December 12 - Tuesday, June 12, Tuesdays: 4:00 - 5:15 PM., see description for dates

Winter Pajama Party
Friday, December 15 - Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Open Play
Monday, January 1 - Monday, December 31, Check website for specific dates and times.

Open Play
Monday, January 1 - Monday, December 31, Every Mon.-Fri., 9:30am-4pm. Call ahead to confirm.

Our Senses: An Immersive Experience
Monday, January 1 - Sunday, August 12, See Museum Hours

Power Hour
Monday, January 1 - Monday, December 31, Monday-Friday, 4:30-7pm

Power Hour
Monday, January 1 - Monday, December 31, Monday-Friday, 4:30-7pm

"Let's Explore" Backpacks
Tuesday, January 2 - Friday, December 28, Tuesday-Friday, 11am-4pm Saturday-Sunday, Noon-4pm

The Great Art Caper
Tuesday, January 2 - Friday, December 28, Tuesday-Friday, 11am-4pm Saturday-Sunday, Noon-4pm

Weekly Story Time
Tuesday, January 2 - Tuesday, January 1, Tuesdays, 11-11:30am

2-FOR-1 CMEE MINI GOLF!
Wednesday, January 3 - Wednesday, June 27, Wednesdays, 3-5pm

Lego Club
Sunday, January 7 - Sunday, June 24, 10am-noon

Sensory Sensitive Sundays at Chuck E. Cheese's
Sunday, January 7 - Sunday, December 30, First Sunday of Every Month, 9-11am

Sensory Sensitive Sundays at Chuck E. Cheese's
Sunday, January 7 - Sunday, December 30, First Sunday of Every Month, 9-11am

Sensory Sensitive Sundays at Chuck E. Cheese's
Sunday, January 7 - Sunday, December 30, First Sunday of Every Month, 9-11am

Sensory Sensitive Sundays at Chuck E. Cheese's
Sunday, January 7 - Sunday, December 30, First Sunday of Every Month, 9-11am

Homework Help
Wednesday, January 10 - Thursday, April 19, 4:00 PM

Toddler Time at Book Revue
Thursday, February 1 - Thursday, December 27, Thursdays, 11am-noon

Sensory Bounce®
Monday, February 5 - Monday, December 31, Mondays, 6-8pm

ARTful Adventures
Saturday, February 10 - Saturday, May 12, 11:30am-12:30pm (see dates in description)

Homework Help
Saturday, February 10 - Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Cinderella
Thursday, March 1 - Sunday, April 22, 11:00 AM

Neverland: Peter Returns
Thursday, March 1 - Sunday, August 26, Various Times; See Website

The Orchid Show
Saturday, March 3 - Sunday, April 22, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Homework Help
Wednesday, March 14 - Thursday, April 19, 4:00 PM

Park Bench at Montclair Art Museum: 2nd Wednesday of the Month, 9:30-11:30 am
Wednesday, March 14 - Wednesday, June 13, 9:30am –11:30am

Home School Day - 3rd Thursday of the Month
Thursday, March 15 - Thursday, June 21, 12pm - 3pm

Family Art Adventure 3rd Saturday of the month
Saturday, March 17 - Saturday, June 16, 2-3:30pm

Seussical Jr.
Saturday, March 17 - Sunday, April 29, Check website for dates and times.

The Wizard of Oz
Saturday, March 24 - Sunday, April 29, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Newbridge Arena Public Ice Skating
Sunday, April 1 - Monday, April 30, Check website for schedule.

Open Skate
Sunday, April 1 - Monday, April 30, Check website for schedule.

Tweens! #TBT: TotallyBrilliantTweens
Sunday, April 1 - Monday, April 30

Afternoon Open Bowl
Monday, April 2 - Monday, April 30, 2-6pm

Open Play
Monday, April 2 - Monday, April 30

Beauty Beyond Nature: The Glass Art of Paul Stankard
Tuesday, April 3 - Sunday, December 30, 10:00 AM

Flowers by Flame
Tuesday, April 3 - Sunday, May 13, 10:00 AM

Wacky Wednesdays
Wednesday, April 4 - Wednesday, December 26, All day

Pay What You Wish Thursdays!
Thursday, April 5 - Thursday, April 26, 1-6pm

Peter Pan
Friday, April 6 - Saturday, April 28, See description for specific dates and times.

April & May Special Weekend Hours
Saturday, April 7 - Sunday, May 27, 10am-4pm

Symphonie Fantastique
Saturday, April 7 - Sunday, June 17, Times Vary; See Website

The Little Red Fish
Saturday, April 7 - Sunday, April 29, Times Vary; See Website

Big Umbrella Festival at Lincoln Center
Tuesday, April 10 - Sunday, May 6, Times Vary; See Website

SPRING PEE WEE GARDENING
CLASSES

Thursday, April 12 - Friday, May 18, See specific dates/times in description.

WIZARD OF OZ
Saturday, April 14 - Saturday, May 26, Call for times and details.

Open Play
Sunday, April 15 - Saturday, April 21

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Tuesday, April 17 - Sunday, April 22, 10:00 AM

Elephant & Piggie's "We Are in a Play!"
Tuesday, April 17 - Friday, April 20, 10:15am & 12pm

Silly Rabbit Spinners
Tuesday, April 17 - Friday, April 20, 2:30-4pm

Art Adventures!
Wednesday, April 18 - Wednesday, June 20, 11:15 am - 12:15 am

Weekly Storytime
Wednesday, April 18 - Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM

Wild Waterfront
Wednesday, April 18 - Wednesday, June 20, 10 am

Arts and Crafts Thursday
Thursday, April 19, 3:30-5pm

Baby & Me
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Baby Storytimes
Thursday, April 19, 10:15 AM

Baby Time
Thursday, April 19, 9:30 AM

Block Party
Thursday, April 19, 1:30 PM

Bounce The Baby
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Celebrate Nature Yoga and Meditation
Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Cheech and Chong
Thursday, April 19, 8:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, April 19, 7-9pm

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, April 19, 7-9pm

Cool Kids Cook
Thursday, April 19, 4:00 PM

Crafty Kids Workshop
Thursday, April 19, 10am, 11am or Noon

Extended Story Hour
Thursday, April 19, 9:30 AM

Extended Story Hour
Thursday, April 19, 9:30 AM

Fiber Arts Club
Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Fitness Fun
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Free Play: Stories off the page
Thursday, April 19, 1:00 PM

Homework Help
Thursday, April 19, 4:00 PM

Itsy Bitsy Time Winter Spring 2018
Thursday, April 19, 9:30 &10:30AM

Itty Bitty Babies
Thursday, April 19, 11:30 AM

KIDS YOGA
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Kids! Family Storytime
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

Lap Time
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Lavender Blues Music
Thursday, April 19 - Thursday, June 21, 10:45-11:45 am

Lego Club
Thursday, April 19, 3:00 PM

Little Artists
Thursday, April 19, 5:00 PM

Little Learners Listen & Create
Thursday, April 19, 4:00 PM

Love Your Earth!
Thursday, April 19, 1:30 PM

Magical Melodies
Thursday, April 19, 1:30-2:30pm

Marital Minis
Thursday, April 19, 5:30 PM

Math Matters
Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM

MKR LAB - Build a Robot w/Raspberry Pi: 6-week Course
Thursday, April 19, 5pm-6:30pm

MMKids Green Arts Studio
Thursday, April 19, 2:00 PM

MMKids Math Monsters & More!
Thursday, April 19, 1:00 PM

Movers and Shakers
Thursday, April 19, 9:30 AM

Multilingual Mother Goose
Thursday, April 19, 2:30 PM

Museum Minis
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

MUSIC AND CREATIVE MOVEMENT
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Thursday, April 19, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Thursday, April 19, 10am-1pm

Pajama Story time
Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Piano Club
Thursday, April 19, 7:00 PM

Picture Book Parade
Thursday, April 19, 1:15 PM

Playtime
Thursday, April 19, 10-11am

Pop Up Shabbat
Thursday, April 19, 4:30PM

Preschool Palooza
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

PreSchool Story Time
Thursday, April 19, 11:00:00 AM & 1:30PM

Preschool Storytime
Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM

PreSchool Storytime
Thursday, April 19, 1:30 PM

Read and Play
Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM

Read and Play
Thursday, April 19, 10:00AM & 11:00AM

Read to a Dog
Thursday, April 19, 4:30 PM

Read to a Dog
Thursday, April 19, 4:00 - 5:00PM

Rhyme Time
Thursday, April 19, 11:30 AM

Rock Party Tour
Thursday, April 19, 8:00 PM

Silly Songs & Stories
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Thursday, April 19, 2:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Thursday, April 19

stART (Story + Art)
Thursday, April 19, 11:30 AM

Stay N' Play
Thursday, April 19, 12:30-2:00 PM

Storytime
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

Storytime
Thursday, April 19, 10:30 AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Thursday, April 19, 3:30 PM

Storytime Playgroup
Thursday, April 19, 2:00 PM

Storytime!
Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM

Teen Basketball
Thursday, April 19, 7:15 PM

Teen Coaching
Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Teen Drawing With Ms. Bernadine
Thursday, April 19, 7:00 PM

Teen Room Hour of Code
Thursday, April 19, 2:30 PM

Teen Trivia Night
Thursday, April 19, 7:00 PM

Teen Yoga
Thursday, April 19, 6:30 PM

Tell Me a Story
Thursday, April 19, 11:00 AM

The Sting
Thursday, April 19, 7:30 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Thursday, April 19

Threes, Fours and Fives
Thursday, April 19, 2:00 PM

Thursday Night Fun Run/Walk
Thursday, April 19, 6:00 PM

Thursday Night Sing Along: Ah, Spring!
Thursday, April 19, 6:30 PM

Tiny Tot Theater
Thursday, April 19 - Thursday, June 21, 12pm-1pm

Tiny Tots Story Time
Thursday, April 19, 10:30:00 AM & 11:30 AM

To Be Continued
Thursday, April 19, 3:30 PM

Toddler Tales
Thursday, April 19, 11am-noon

Toddler Time
Thursday, April 19, 10 or 11am

Toddler Time
Thursday, April 19, 10 or 11am

Volunteer Evening
Thursday, April 19, 5:00 PM

Who Was...? Biography Book Club
Thursday, April 19, 3:30 PM

Wine Glass Painting
Thursday, April 19, 7-9pm

Wonderfully Weird Holiday Storytime: Garlic Day
Thursday, April 19, 3:45 PM

Yo Re Mi Music and Movement
Thursday, April 19 - Thursday, June 21, 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Young Critics Book Discussion-"A Wrinkle In Time"
Thursday, April 19, 6:30 PM

2018 NEW JERSEY GOLDEN GLOVES NOVICE
Friday, April 20, 7:30 PM

Afternoon Laptime
Friday, April 20, 2:30 AM

All Age Open Jump
Friday, April 20

And the Winner Was...
Friday, April 20, 8:00 PM

Annie
Friday, April 20, 8:00 PM

ART EXPLORERS
Friday, April 20, 3:30 PM

Baby & Me
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

Book 'em Workshop
Friday, April 20, 7:00 PM

Book Bunch Book Club
Friday, April 20, 3:30 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Friday, April 20, 7-9pm

Crafty Kids Workshop
Friday, April 20, 10am, 11am or Noon

Exploring Play: Celebrate Earth Day
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

FLING INTO SPRING CARNIVAL
Friday, April 20 - Sunday, April 22, See times in description.

Free Play: Construction & Blocks
Friday, April 20, 1:00 PM

French for Little Ones
Friday, April 20 - Friday, June 22, 10:45-11:45 am

Friday Films
Friday, April 20, 2:00 PM

Friday Frenzy
Friday, April 20, 6:30 PM

Friday Night Skate with DJ Earl
Friday, April 20, 8:00 PM

Homework Help
Friday, April 20, 4:00 PM

Infant and Toddler Storytime
Friday, April 20, 10:00 AM

iPlay America
Friday, April 20, 6:30 PM

Jeremy Camp
Friday, April 20, 7:30 PM

Kids in the Kitchen
Friday, April 20, 11:30 AM

Lap Sit
Friday, April 20, 10:00 AM

Lap Tots
Friday, April 20, 9:15, 10:00 &10:45AM

Miss Keila's Jukebox
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

MMKids Green Arts Studio
Friday, April 20, 2:00PM- 9:00PM

MMKids Green Arts Studio & Movie
Friday, April 20, 6Pm-7PM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

MMKids TwinkleTots Planetarium Show
Friday, April 20, 12:30 PM

Morning Laptime
Friday, April 20, 11:30 AM

Movers and Shakers
Friday, April 20, 9:30 AM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Friday, April 20, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Friday, April 20, 10am-2:30pm

Preschool Story Time
Friday, April 20, 1:30 PM

Preschool Storyhour
Friday, April 20, 1:30 PM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, April 20, 10:30am-noon

Rhythm and Rhyme for toddlers
Friday, April 20, 11:15 AM

Rookie Sports
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Friday, April 20, 2:00 PM

Spanish at SPARK with Espáñate!
Friday, April 20 - Friday, June 22, 9:30 am - 10:30 am

SPORTS SAMPLER
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Friday, April 20

Storytime
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

Tales For Tykes
Friday, April 20, 9:30 AM

TEE BALL
Friday, April 20, 3:30 PM

Teen Coaching
Friday, April 20, 6:00 PM

TEEN DODGEBALL
Friday, April 20, 6:00 PM

Teen Night
Friday, April 20, 6:00 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Friday, April 20

Todd Tundgren's Utopia
Friday, April 20, 8:00 PM

Toddler Play Group
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

Toddler Story Time
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

Toddler Tales
Friday, April 20, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Friday, April 20, 10:00 AM

Toddler Time: Stories & Craft
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

Tween Lock-In: Summer Reading Video Shoot
Friday, April 20, 6:00 PM

Unicorn Party
Friday, April 20, 4:00 PM

Wild Kratts Live!
Friday, April 20, 6:30 PM

Yoga for kids
Friday, April 20, 3:45 PM

Yoga on the Plaza
Friday, April 20, 9:00 AM

Young Artists
Friday, April 20, 11:00 AM

2018 NEW JERSEY GOLDEN GLOVES
Saturday, April 21, 7:30 PM

Activity Table
Saturday, April 21 - Sunday, April 22, 2pm - 4pm

ALADDIN
Saturday, April 21 - Saturday, May 12, See website for specific dates and times.

All Age Open Jump
Saturday, April 21

All Together Now
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

And the Winner Was...
Saturday, April 21, 2 and 8pm

Annie
Saturday, April 21, 7:00 PM

Art4Real Teen Workshop
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

Awesome Archery
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Baby Animal Weekend
Saturday, April 21 - Sunday, April 22, 9am-5pm

BAILANDO KIDS
Saturday, April 21, 9:15 AM

Billy Squier and GE Smith
Saturday, April 21, 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Charlotte's Web
Saturday, April 21, 10:00 AM

Cherry Blossom Festival at Randalls Island
Saturday, April 21, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Chess Lessons
Saturday, April 21, 1:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas (Couples Night!)
Saturday, April 21, 7-9pm

Conservation Kids – Habitat Conservation
Saturday, April 21, 2-4pm

Crafty Kids Workshop
Saturday, April 21, 10am, 11am or Noon

Cuddle and Care for Barnyard Babies
Saturday, April 21, 10am-12pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Live!
Saturday, April 21, 1:30 and 5pm

Discover Saturdays
Saturday, April 21, 1:00 PM

Drop In Craft
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Drop in Moving Image Studio: Family Program
Saturday, April 21 - Sunday, April 22, 11am - 4pm

Dumont Farmers Market
Saturday, April 21, 10am-3pm

EGG DROP
Saturday, April 21, 9:45-11:45am

Elephant & Piggie's "We Are in a Play!"
Saturday, April 21, 11:30am & 2pm

Family Art Workshop
Saturday, April 21, 12-1:30pm

Family Gallery Programs
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

Family Lego Club
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Saturday, April 21, 9:00 AM

Family time: Showers of Books
Saturday, April 21, 11:00:00 AM & 1:30PM

Fee Free for National Park Week Kickoff
Saturday, April 21, 10am-4pm

Free Craft for Kids: My Art Portfolio
Saturday, April 21, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, April 21, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

FROG AND TOAD
Saturday, April 21 - Saturday, May 12, See website for specific dates and times.

GYMNASTICS
Saturday, April 21, 12:45 PM

GYMNASTICS
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Hip Hop Kidz
Saturday, April 21, 12:30 PM

Itzhak Perlman
Saturday, April 21, 8:00 PM

Jiggle Wiggly
Saturday, April 21, 10:15 AM

Kids Build
Saturday, April 21, 12:00 PM

Legends of the Night Sky: Orion
Saturday, April 21, 1:30 PM

LEGO Club
Saturday, April 21, 10:00 AM

Make and Take Crafts
Saturday, April 21, 10:00 AM

MakerSpace
Saturday, April 21, 1-4pm

MCGEGAN CONDUCTS BEETHOVEN & MENDELSSOHN New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, April 21, 8:00 PM

Messy Afternoons
Saturday, April 21 - Sunday, April 22, 3:30-5pm

Milk & Cookies: Tahira Folktale Fun
Saturday, April 21, 10:00AM & 12:00 PM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Saturday, April 21, 11:30 AM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Saturday, April 21, 11:30 AM

Music with Kurt Gallagher
Saturday, April 21, 10:30 AM

Okey Dokey Karaoke!
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Saturday, April 21, 10:30AM & 1:15 PM

Open Studio for Families
Saturday, April 21, 11am-1pm

PJ Masks Live
Saturday, April 21, 4:00 PM

PJ Masks Live: Time to Be a Hero
Saturday, April 21, 4-5pm

Pleasantville Farmers Market-Indoor
Saturday, April 21, 9:00AM-1:00PM

Puffs, Or: Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic
Saturday, April 21 - Sunday, April 22, Times Vary; See Website

Read To Me Saturday Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Reading Buddy
Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM

Role Play Saturday
Saturday, April 21, 10:00 AM

Saturday Storytime
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Seatuck Eco-Carnival
Saturday, April 21, 11am-4pm

Skywatchers of Africa
Saturday, April 21, 3:30 PM

SOCCER
Saturday, April 21, 10:30 AM

SOCCER
Saturday, April 21, 11:30 AM

Soccer Club
Saturday, April 21, 9:00 AM

Special Event: Nature Nick
Saturday, April 21, 9am-1pm

Special Needs Job and Volunteer Fair - Adults and Teens
Saturday, April 21, 10:30 AM

Spring Appreciation Day
Saturday, April 21, 12-5pm

Stand Up! Stand Out! The Bullying Project
Saturday, April 21 - Saturday, May 5, See website for specific dates and times.

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Saturday, April 21

STEAM Earth Day Drop-In Craft
Saturday, April 21, 3:00 PM

Storytime at Lincoln Center
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Storytime!
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

Studio Saturday Workshop
Saturday, April 21, 11am or Noon

Teen English Conversation Cafe
Saturday, April 21, 1:00 PM

Teen English Conversation Cafe
Saturday, April 21, 1:00 PM

Teen Night
Saturday, April 21, 7:00 PM

The Sting
Saturday, April 21, 7:30 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Saturday, April 21

Toddler Time
Saturday, April 21, 9-10am

Volunteer Opportunity- Reading Buddy
Saturday, April 21, 1:50 PM

Weekend Family Programs
Saturday, April 21, Noon-5pm

Wiggle Worms
Saturday, April 21, 11:00 AM

World Cup Schools: Spring Open House!
Saturday, April 21, 12:30 - 2:30

Writer's for a Reason
Saturday, April 21, 12:00 PM

Writing Club
Saturday, April 21, 10:00 AM

All Age Open Jump
Sunday, April 22

Annie
Sunday, April 22, 3:00 PM

CINDERELLA
Sunday, April 22, 11:00 AM

Daffofil Day
Sunday, April 22, 11:00 AM

Disney Junior Dance Party on Tour
Sunday, April 22, 12:30PM & 4:00PM

Earth Day Family Celebration
Sunday, April 22, 12:30pm - 2pm

EARTH DAYS 2018 Celebration and Fair
Sunday, April 22, 1-4pm

GIRL SCOUTS WALK-A-THON
Sunday, April 22, 8am-1pm

Green Arts Studio
Sunday, April 22, 10:00 AM -5:00PM

Green Teens: Our Earth, Our Home
Sunday, April 22, 1-3pm

Hoff-Barthelson Music School’s Evening Chamber Music Concert
Sunday, April 22, 5:00 PM

Hoff-Barthelson Music School’s New York Philharmonic Educational Residency and Concert
Sunday, April 22, 1:00 PM

How I Became a Pirate
Sunday, April 22, 2-3pm

In the Kitchen with the Roosevelts (Reservations Required)
Sunday, April 22, 10:30 AM

Legends of the Night Sky: Orion
Sunday, April 22, 1:30 PM

Little Makers: Recycled Robots
Sunday, April 22, 10:30am - 12:30pm

Mark Twain Visits Rock Hall
Sunday, April 22, 1:30-3pm

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Sunday, April 22, 12:30 PM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Sunday, April 22, 10:30AM & 1:15 PM

Open Play
Sunday, April 22 - Saturday, April 28

PETER AND THE WOLF
Sunday, April 22, 3:00 PM

Skywatchers of Africa
Sunday, April 22, 3:30 PM

Sound-Off! (Save Long Island Sound)
Sunday, April 22, 11am-3pm

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Sunday, April 22

StarLab Planetarium Show
Sunday, April 22, 1:30PM & 3:00PM

Sunday Morning Long Runs
Sunday, April 22, 7:00 AM

Sunday Morning Storytime
Sunday, April 22, 10:30 AM

The Lightning Thief
Sunday, April 22, 10:00 AM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Sunday, April 22

Toddler Time
Sunday, April 22, 9-10am

Unplugged:Board Games and Puzles
Sunday, April 22, 1:00 PM

Weekend Family Programs
Sunday, April 22, Noon-5pm

After School Extra Help
Monday, April 23, 7:00 PM

All Together Now
Monday, April 23, 11:30 AM

Baby & Me
Monday, April 23, 9:30 AM

Baby Story Time
Monday, April 23, 10:15 AM

Baby Storytimes
Monday, April 23, 9:30 AM

Baby Time
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

Be a reading buddy
Monday, April 23, 3:45 PM

Chocolate Olympics
Monday, April 23, 5:30 PM

Cooking Club
Monday, April 23, 3:45 PM

Extended Story Hour
Monday, April 23, 9:30 AM

Family Storytime
Monday, April 23, 1:30 PM

First Roots Music
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

Full STEAM Ahead
Monday, April 23, 11:00 AM

Get Fit Kids
Monday, April 23, 5:00 PM

Girls Who Code
Monday, April 23, 6:30 PM

Go Green at the Library
Monday, April 23, 3:30 PM

Introduction to Robotics
Monday, April 23, 3:45 PM

Jazzy Ash and the Leaping Lizards
Monday, April 23, 4:00 PM

Kids Cardio
Monday, April 23, 5:30 PM

Kids in the Kitchen
Monday, April 23, 4:30 PM

Lap Sit
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

LEGO Club
Monday, April 23, 3:30 PM

Lobby Showcase- Art Display
Monday, April 23, 9:00 AM

Magical Mondays
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

Maker Mondays
Monday, April 23, 5:00 PM

Monday Funday!
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

Movers and Shakers
Monday, April 23, 9:30 AM

Movie Night: Coco
Monday, April 23, 6:30 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Monday, April 23, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Monday, April 23, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Paws for Reading
Monday, April 23, 7:00 PM

PJ Masks Live!
Monday, April 23, 6:00 PM

Playtime
Monday, April 23, 10-11am

Poetry Outloud!
Monday, April 23, 7:00 PM

PreK Story & Craft
Monday, April 23, 1:30 PM

PreSchool Story Time
Monday, April 23, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Monday, April 23, 11:00 AM

PreSchool Storytime
Monday, April 23, 1:30 PM

Ravenous Readers Winter Spring 2018
Monday, April 23, 4:00 PM

Read to a Dog
Monday, April 23, 4:30 PM

Rhyme Time
Monday, April 23, 10:00 AM

Robert the Guitar Guy
Monday, April 23, 4:00 PM

Smart Teens, Smart Money
Monday, April 23, 7:00 PM

SOCCER
Monday, April 23, 5:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Monday, April 23

Stay and Play
Monday, April 23, 12:00 PM

Stay N' Play
Monday, April 23, 12:30-2:00 PM

Tai Chi
Monday, April 23, 7-8:15pm

Tales For Tykes
Monday, April 23, 10:30 AM

Teen Advisory Group
Monday, April 23, 5:00 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Monday, April 23

Tiny Tots – In the Garden!
Monday, April 23, 9:30-11am

Toddler Craft
Monday, April 23, 1:00 PM

Toddler Storytime
Monday, April 23, 10:15 AM

Toddler Time
Monday, April 23, 10:30 AM

Tot-Time Winter Spring 2018
Monday, April 23, 10:00 & 10:30AM

Tween Volunteers
Monday, April 23, 7:00 PM

YA Craft Corner
Monday, April 23, 9:30 AM -9:00PM

"Navigating Around Technology & Teaching Children to Exist Unplugged"
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

Advance Dance
Tuesday, April 24, 7:15 PM

After School Extra Help
Tuesday, April 24, 7:00 PM

Always & Forever: An Evening of Luter Vandross
Tuesday, April 24, 8:00 PM

AMC Movies Sensory Friendly Film Showings: "Rampage"
Tuesday, April 24, Call theatre for times.

AMC Movies Sensory Friendly Film Showings: "Rampage"
Tuesday, April 24, Call theatre for times.

Babies in the Library
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30AM &11:30AM

Baby & Me
Tuesday, April 24, 11:15 AM

Baby and Me Hike
Tuesday, April 24, 9:30 AM

Baby Storytimes
Tuesday, April 24, 10:15, 11:00, 11:30 AM

Bees to Bots
Tuesday, April 24 - Friday, April 27, 9:00 AM

Books for Babies
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30 AM

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Tuesday, April 24 - Sunday, April 29, 10:00 AM

Coloring Book Club
Tuesday, April 24, 3-5pm

Construction Zone
Tuesday, April 24, 3:30 PM

Crafts for Kids
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Crafty Kids Workshop
Tuesday, April 24, 10am, 11am or Noon

Drop In Craft
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Extended Story Hour
Tuesday, April 24, 9:30 AM

Free Play: ABC's, 123's
Tuesday, April 24, 1:00 PM

Free Play:Little Picassos
Tuesday, April 24, 1:00 PM

GYMNASTICS
Tuesday, April 24, 3:30 PM

Homework Help
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Homework Helpers
Tuesday, April 24, 6:30 PM

iPlay America
Tuesday, April 24, 7:30 PM

Kids Helping Kids
Tuesday, April 24, 3:00 PM

Kids! Craft-A-Compass!
Tuesday, April 24, 4:15 PM

Kids' Community Council
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Knit & Eat
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Little Bookworms
Tuesday, April 24, 9:45 AM

Little Bookworms
Tuesday, April 24, 3:45 PM

MMKids Exploration Series
Tuesday, April 24, 4:30 PM

MMKids Green Arts Studio
Tuesday, April 24, 2:00 PM

MMKids StarLab Planetarium Show
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Music with Marcus
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

Music with Mr. Darren
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30 AM

Music with Ms. Fran
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Tuesday, April 24, 10am-1pm

Pajama Story Time
Tuesday, April 24, 6:30 PM

Pigs in a blanket storytime
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Play & Music Sampler
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Pre-School Time
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Pre-School Time- On my own
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

PreK Story & Craft
Tuesday, April 24, 1:00 PM

Preschool Storytime
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Read & Play
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Read to a Dog
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Rhythm and Rhyme for babies
Tuesday, April 24, 11:15 AM

Sensory Day Time to Play!
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30 AM

Silly Rabbit Spinners
Tuesday, April 24 - Friday, April 27, 2:30-4pm

Spring Sheep Craft
Tuesday, April 24, 4:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Tuesday, April 24

stART (Story + Art)
Tuesday, April 24, 11:30 AM

Stay N' Play
Tuesday, April 24, 12:30-2:00 PM

Story Time-Pajama Time
Tuesday, April 24, 7:00 PM

Storytime
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

Storytime at Pottery Barn Kids
Tuesday, April 24, 11-11:30am

Storytime!
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Tales For Tykes
Tuesday, April 24, 1:00 PM

Teen Advisory Board
Tuesday, April 24, 7:00 PM

Teen Coaching
Tuesday, April 24, 6:00 PM

Teen Tuesdays
Tuesday, April 24, 3:30-5pm

Tell Me a Story
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Tuesday, April 24

Tiny Tots Story Time
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30:00 AM & 11:30 AM

Toddler Storytime
Tuesday, April 24, 11:40 AM

Toddler Time
Tuesday, April 24, 9:30am and 10:15am

Toddler Time
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time: Stories & Craft
Tuesday, April 24, 11:00 AM

Tuesday Storytimes for Little Un's
Tuesday, April 24, 10:00 AM

Vroom-Vroom
Tuesday, April 24, 2:30 PM

Young and Restless for Babies
Tuesday, April 24, 10:45 AM

Young and Restless For Toddlers
Tuesday, April 24, 10:30 AM

After School Extra Help
Wednesday, April 25, 7:00 PM

All Together Now
Wednesday, April 25, 11:30 AM

Baby & Toddler Storytimes
Wednesday, April 25, 9:30 & 10:30am

Baby Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

Celebrate Earth Day!
Wednesday, April 25, 4:00 PM

Chess
Wednesday, April 25, 5:00 PM

Chess Club
Wednesday, April 25, 5:00 PM

Crafty Kids Workshop
Wednesday, April 25, 10am, 11am or Noon

Crunchy Slime!
Wednesday, April 25, 4:00 PM

Drop-In Craft Club
Wednesday, April 25, 3:45-4:45pm

Drop-In Wednesdays
Wednesday, April 25, 3:30-4:30pm

Every Wednesday Matinee
Wednesday, April 25, 2:00 PM

Extended Story Hour
Wednesday, April 25, 9:30 AM

Extented Play time
Wednesday, April 25, 11:45 AM

Family Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 1:30 PM

Family Time: Leap Frog into a good Book!
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30AM & 1:30 PM

Furry Tales
Wednesday, April 25, 4:00 PM

Green Arts Studio
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM -5:00PM

Healthy Breakfast Snacks for Pre-K with Dietician Ms. Amanda
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

Homework Help
Wednesday, April 25, 4:00 PM

Jiggle Wiggly
Wednesday, April 25, 10:15 AM

Kids Helping Kids
Wednesday, April 25, 3:00PM & 5:30 PM

Kids! Afterschool Activities!: Suncatchers
Wednesday, April 25, 4:15 PM

Lap Sit
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

LEGO Club
Wednesday, April 25, 4:30 PM

LEGO® Club -Robotics
Wednesday, April 25, 5:00 PM

Library Lapsit
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

Meditation Class & Workshop Introduction
Wednesday, April 25, 7-8pm

MMKids ART HOUR Green Arts Studio
Wednesday, April 25, 2:00 PM

Mother Goose Time
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Movers and Shakers
Wednesday, April 25, 9:30 AM

Mrs. M’s Story Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Music & More
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

Music & More On My Own
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Music and Movement
Wednesday, April 25, 11:30am-12pm

Musical Storytime

Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

My First Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Oaks and Acorns (Rock Hounds
Wednesday, April 25, 1:00 PM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Wednesday, April 25, 10am-5pm

Pinot & Pottery
Wednesday, April 25, 7-9pm

PreK Stories & Craft
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 3:00 PM

PreSchool Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 1:30 PM

Rhyme Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:00 AM

Rhyme Time
Wednesday, April 25, 11:30 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Wednesday, April 25, 2:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Wednesday, April 25

StarLab Planetarium Show-Cardboard Cameras
Wednesday, April 25, 1:30PM & 3:00PM

Stay N' Play
Wednesday, April 25, 12:30-2:00 PM

Story Time @ the Lake – Horseshoe Lake Pavilion
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Story time-Rhyme Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Wednesday, April 25, 1:00 PM

Teen Coaching
Wednesday, April 25, 6:00 PM

Teen Game Time
Wednesday, April 25, 3:30 PM

Teeny Time
Wednesday, April 25, 9:45 AM

Teeny Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Tell Me a Story
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

The Sting
Wednesday, April 25, 7:30 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Wednesday, April 25

Threes, Fours and Fives
Wednesday, April 25, 11:30 AM

Toddler Storytime
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Toddler Time
Wednesday, April 25, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Wednesday, April 25, 9:30am and 10:15am

Toddler time
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

Toddlin’ Tots
Wednesday, April 25, 9:30 AM

Weekly Storytime
Wednesday, April 25 - Thursday, April 26, 10:00 AM

Wellness Support 101 (for all women
Wednesday, April 25, 7:30 PM

Young Discoverers
Wednesday, April 25, 11:00 AM

After School Extra Help
Thursday, April 26, 7:00 PM

Always & Forever—An Evening of Luther Vandross Starring Ruben Studdard
Thursday, April 26, 8:00 PM

Art Adventures -Rainy Day Watercolors

Thursday, April 26, 10:00 AM

Arts and Crafts Thursday
Thursday, April 26, 3:30-5pm

Baby & Me
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Baby Storytimes
Thursday, April 26, 10:15 AM

Block Party
Thursday, April 26, 3:15 PM

Bounce The Baby
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Chess Challenge
Thursday, April 26, 5:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, April 26, 7-9pm

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, April 26, 7-9pm

Color My World- Orange
Thursday, April 26, 10:30 AM & 1:00 PM

CommuniTeens Meet!
Thursday, April 26, 5:30 PM

Cool Kids Cook
Thursday, April 26, 4:00 PM

Crafty Kids Workshop
Thursday, April 26, 10am, 11am or Noon

Extended Story Hour
Thursday, April 26, 9:30 AM

Extended Story Hour
Thursday, April 26, 9:30 AM

Fiber Arts Club
Thursday, April 26, 6:00 PM

Fitness Fun
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Free Play: Stories off the page
Thursday, April 26, 1:00 PM

Homework Help
Thursday, April 26, 4:00 PM

Itty Bitty Babies
Thursday, April 26, 11:30 AM

Kansas & The Outlaws
Thursday, April 26, 8:00 PM

KIDS YOGA
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Kids! Lego Storytime Club
Thursday, April 26, 4:15 PM

Lap Time
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Larry Carlton and John Pizzarelli
Thursday, April 26, 8:00 PM

Lego Club
Thursday, April 26, 3:00 PM

Lego Club
Thursday, April 26, 3:45 PM

LEGO Club
Thursday, April 26, 3:30 PM

Little Learners Listen & Create
Thursday, April 26, 4:00 PM

Magical Melodies
Thursday, April 26, 1:30-2:30pm

Marital Minis
Thursday, April 26, 5:30 PM

MMKids Green Arts Studio
Thursday, April 26, 2:00 PM

MMKids Math Monsters & More!
Thursday, April 26, 1:00 PM

Mothers of Preschoolers (MOPS) Event
Thursday, April 26, 7-9pm

Movers and Shakers
Thursday, April 26, 9:30 AM

Multilingual Mother Goose
Thursday, April 26, 2:30 PM

Museum Minis
Thursday, April 26, 10:30 AM

MUSIC AND CREATIVE MOVEMENT
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

No Bake Unicorn Energy Bites
Thursday, April 26, 4:00 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Thursday, April 26, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Thursday, April 26, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Thursday, April 26, 10am-1pm

Pajama Story time
Thursday, April 26, 6:00 PM

Paperweight Fest 2018
Thursday, April 26, 9:00 AM

Paramount Hudson Valley Theater
Thursday, April 26, 8:00 PM

Picture Book Parade
Thursday, April 26, 1:15 PM

Playtime
Thursday, April 26, 10-11am

Preschool Palooza
Thursday, April 26, 10:30 AM

PreSchool Story Time
Thursday, April 26, 11:00:00 AM & 1:30PM

Preschool Storytime
Thursday, April 26, 10:00 AM

PreSchool Storytime
Thursday, April 26, 1:30 PM

Read and Play
Thursday, April 26, 10:00 AM

Read and Play
Thursday, April 26, 10:00AM & 11:00AM

Read to a Dog
Thursday, April 26, 4:30 PM

Rhyme Time
Thursday, April 26, 11:30 AM

Silly Songs & Stories
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Thursday, April 26, 2:00 PM

Springtime Music & Stories with Bob
Thursday, April 26, 4:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Thursday, April 26

stART (Story + Art)
Thursday, April 26, 11:30 AM

Stay N' Play
Thursday, April 26, 12:30-2:00 PM

Stories and Crafts: Sharks!
Thursday, April 26, 3:45 PM

Story time
Thursday, April 26, 10:30AM & 1:30 PM

Storytime
Thursday, April 26, 10:30 AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Thursday, April 26, 3:30 PM

Storytime Playgroup
Thursday, April 26, 2:00 PM

Storytime!
Thursday, April 26, 10:00 AM

Teen Basketball
Thursday, April 26, 7:15 PM

Teen Coaching
Thursday, April 26, 6:00 PM

Teen Room Hour of Code
Thursday, April 26, 2:30 PM

Tell Me a Story
Thursday, April 26, 11:00 AM

The Polar Bears Go Up!
Thursday, April 26, 7-8pm

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Thursday, April 26

Threes, Fours and Fives
Thursday, April 26, 11:30 AM

Thursday Night Fun Run/Walk
Thursday, April 26, 6:00 PM

Tiny Tots Story Time
Thursday, April 26, 10:30:00 AM & 11:30 AM

To Be Continued
Thursday, April 26, 3:30 PM

Toddler Tales
Thursday, April 26, 11am-noon

Toddler Time
Thursday, April 26, 10 or 11am

Toddler Time
Thursday, April 26, 10 or 11am

Trivia Night
Thursday, April 26, 7:30 PM

Volunteer Evening
Thursday, April 26, 5:00 PM

Wine Glass Painting
Thursday, April 26, 7-9pm

Afternoon Laptime
Friday, April 27, 2:30 AM

All Age Open Jump
Friday, April 27

Annie
Friday, April 27, 8:00 PM

ART EXPLORERS
Friday, April 27, 3:30 PM

Baby & Me
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Cocktails and Canvas
Friday, April 27, 7-9pm

Crafty Kids Workshop
Friday, April 27, 10am, 11am or Noon

Exploring Play: Celebrate Earth Day
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Free Play: Construction & Blocks
Friday, April 27, 1:00 PM

Friday Films
Friday, April 27, 2:00 PM

Friday Night Skate with DJ Earl
Friday, April 27, 8:00 PM

Get The Led Out
Friday, April 27, 8:00 PM

Homework Help
Friday, April 27, 4:00 PM

Kids in the Kitchen
Friday, April 27, 11:30 AM

Lap Sit
Friday, April 27, 10:00 AM

Lap Tots
Friday, April 27, 9:15, 10:00 &10:45AM

Lego Club
Friday, April 27, 3:45 PM

Library Lapsit
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Manhattan Comedy Night April
Friday, April 27, 8:00 PM

Mary Jacobs Movie Night - Wonder
Friday, April 27, 6:30 PM

Mini Golf @ Your Library
Friday, April 27, 5:30 PM

MMKids Green Arts Studio
Friday, April 27, 2:00PM- 9:00PM

MMKids Green Arts Studio & Movie
Friday, April 27, 6Pm-7PM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

MMKids TwinkleTots Planetarium Show
Friday, April 27, 12:30 PM

Morning Laptime
Friday, April 27, 11:30 AM

Movers and Shakers
Friday, April 27, 9:30 AM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Friday, April 27, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Open Play
Friday, April 27, 10am-2:30pm

Paperweight Fest 2018
Friday, April 27, 10:00 AM

Preschool Story Time
Friday, April 27, 1:30 PM

Preschool Storyhour
Friday, April 27, 1:30 PM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, April 27, 10:30am-noon

Rhythm and Rhyme for toddlers
Friday, April 27, 11:15 AM

Rookie Sports
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Friday, April 27, 2:00 PM

SPORTS SAMPLER
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Friday, April 27

Stories & STEM for Middles
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Story Time-PreSchool
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Storytime
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Tail Waggin' Tutors
Friday, April 27, 3:45 PM

Tales For Tykes
Friday, April 27, 9:30 AM

TEE BALL
Friday, April 27, 3:30 PM

Teen Coaching
Friday, April 27, 6:00 PM

TEEN DODGEBALL
Friday, April 27, 6:00 PM

Teen Night
Friday, April 27, 6:00 PM

Teen Night Intro to CAD Design and Pizza
Friday, April 27, 7:00 PM

The Sting
Friday, April 27, 7:30 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Friday, April 27

Toddler Play Group
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Toddler Story Time
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Toddler Tales
Friday, April 27, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time: Stories & Craft
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Yoga on the Plaza
Friday, April 27, 9:00 AM

Young Artists
Friday, April 27, 11:00 AM

Activity Table
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, 2pm - 4pm

All Age Open Jump
Saturday, April 28

All Together Now
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Annie
Saturday, April 28, 7:00 PM

ARBOR DAY FAMILY FESTIVAL
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, 11am-4pm

Art4Real Teen Workshop
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

Awesome Archery
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

BAILANDO KIDS
Saturday, April 28, 9:15 AM

Bees to Bots
Saturday, April 28, 9:00 AM

Chess Lessons
Saturday, April 28, 1:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Saturday, April 28, 7-9pm

Continuum Dance Co. Showcase: Season One.
Saturday, April 28, 3:00 PM

Crafty Kids Workshop
Saturday, April 28, 10am, 11am or Noon

Dancin’ Broadway
Saturday, April 28, 8:00 PM

Drop In Craft
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Drop in Moving Image Studio: Family Program
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, 11am - 4pm

Dumont Farmers Market
Saturday, April 28, 10am-3pm

Earth Day Celebration
Saturday, April 28, 12-3pm

Family Art Workshop
Saturday, April 28, 12-1:30pm

Family Gallery Programs
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Saturday, April 28, 9:00 AM

Feather their Nest
Saturday, April 28, 10am-12pm

Free Craft for Kids: Basket of Flowers
Saturday, April 28, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, April 28, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Geniuses by TADA! Youth Dance Theater
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, Times Vary; See Website

Good Deed of the Month Club
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

GYMNASTICS
Saturday, April 28, 12:45 PM

GYMNASTICS
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

Hip Hop Kidz
Saturday, April 28, 12:30 PM

iPlay America
Saturday, April 28, 7:00 PM

Jiggle Wiggly
Saturday, April 28, 10:15 AM

Kid's! Family Fun Saturday:Celebrate Dia! Diversity in Action
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Legends of the Night Sky: Orion
Saturday, April 28, 1:30 PM

Let's Get Growing for Kids: Let's Get Digging!
Saturday, April 28, 9:30 AM

Make and Take Crafts
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

Make Your Own Video Game Workshop
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

MakerSpace
Saturday, April 28, 1-4pm

May the Fourth Be With You Star Wars Celebration
Saturday, April 28, 10:30 AM

Messy Afternoons
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, 3:30-5pm

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Saturday, April 28, 11:30 AM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Saturday, April 28, 11:30 AM

Money Smart Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Mother's Day Artisan Market
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 am to 4:00 pm

Music for Everybody!
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Saturday, April 28, 10:30AM & 1:15 PM

Open Studio for Families
Saturday, April 28, 11am-1pm

Paperweight Fest 2018
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

Paramount Hudson Valley Theater
Saturday, April 28, 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Pete The Cat
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

Pleasantville Farmers Market-Indoor
Saturday, April 28, 9:00AM-1:00PM

Puffs, Or: Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, Times Vary; See Website

RAVE ON! - The Music of Buddy Holly and Other Legends of Rock & Roll
Saturday, April 28, 1:30 PM

Read To Me Saturday Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Reading Buddy
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

Rockin' Rave & Family Fun Night
Saturday, April 28, 5:30 PM

Role Play Saturday
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

Saturday Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Scientist, Scientist, Who Do You See? Storytime
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Saturday, April 28, 3:30 PM

SOCCER
Saturday, April 28, 10:30 AM

SOCCER
Saturday, April 28, 11:30 AM

Soccer Club
Saturday, April 28, 9:00 AM

Spy Academy
Saturday, April 28, 2:00 PM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Saturday, April 28

Steam Ahead
Saturday, April 28, 3:00 PM

Story Pirates: Greatest Hits
Saturday, April 28, 1 and 3pm

Storytime!
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

STUDIO @SAC: Mixed-Media Drop-In Art Workshop for Families
Saturday, April 28, 1-3pm

Studio Saturday Workshop
Saturday, April 28, 11am or Noon

Superhero Day!
Saturday, April 28, 1:00 PM

Tabletop Game Night
Saturday, April 28, 6:00 PM

Teen Night
Saturday, April 28, 7:00 PM

Terrific Trees
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

The Power of Story - Fueling Her Dreams
Saturday, April 28, 8:30 AM

Think Up! Old Westbury Whodunits: Bewildering Birds
Saturday, April 28, 12-1pm

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Saturday, April 28

Toddler Time
Saturday, April 28, 9-10am

TulipFest
Saturday, April 28 - Sunday, April 29, 9am-5pm

Volunteer Opportunity- Reading Buddy
Saturday, April 28, 1:50 PM

Weekend Family Programs
Saturday, April 28, Noon-5pm

Wiggle Worms
Saturday, April 28, 11:00 AM

Writing Club
Saturday, April 28, 10:00 AM

10th Annual Maywood Street Fair
Sunday, April 29, 10am-5pm

All Age Open Jump
Sunday, April 29

Annie
Sunday, April 29, 3:00 PM

Arbor Fest
Sunday, April 29, 11am - 5pm

Cherry Blossom Trees
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 PM

Continuum Dance Co. Showcase: Season One.
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 PM

Free Author Reading & Kids' Yoga Class
Sunday, April 29, 11am

Green Arts Studio
Sunday, April 29, 10:00 AM -5:00PM

Jack Hanna's Into The Wild Live!
Sunday, April 29, 1 and 4pm

Legends of the Night Sky: Orion
Sunday, April 29, 1:30 PM

Little Makers: Glider Planes
Sunday, April 29, 10:30am - 12:30pm

Little Steven and The Disciples of Soul
Sunday, April 29, 8:00 PM

MMKids Preschool Story Time & Craft
Sunday, April 29, 12:30 PM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Sunday, April 29, 10:30AM & 1:15 PM

Open Play
Sunday, April 29 - Monday, April 30

Paperweight Fest 2018
Sunday, April 29, 10:00 AM

Sensory Friendly Theatre: Theatreworks' CHARLOTTE'S WEB
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 PM

Skywatchers of Africa
Sunday, April 29, 3:30 PM

Spring Festival by Chamber of Commerce
Sunday, April 29, 11am-4pm

Spring Fling: Super Family Sunday
Sunday, April 29, See description for details.

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Sunday, April 29

StarLab Planetarium Show
Sunday, April 29, 1:30PM & 3:00PM

Sunday Morning Long Runs
Sunday, April 29, 7:00 AM

Sunday Morning Storytime
Sunday, April 29, 10:30 AM

The Magic of Anthony Salazar
Sunday, April 29, 1:30PM & 4:30PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Sunday, April 29

Toddler Time
Sunday, April 29, 9-10am

Unplugged:Board Games and Puzles
Sunday, April 29, 1:00 PM

Weekend Family Programs
Sunday, April 29, Noon-5pm

What Doesn’t Belong? Nature Hike
Sunday, April 29, 2-4pm

?CMEE FERIA!
Sunday, April 29, 11am-2pm

After School Extra Help
Monday, April 30, 7:00 PM

All Together Now
Monday, April 30, 11:30 AM

Baby & Me
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM

Baby Story Time
Monday, April 30, 10:15 AM

Baby Storytimes
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM

Baby Time
Monday, April 30, 10:00 AM

Be a reading buddy
Monday, April 30, 3:45 PM

Extended Story Hour
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM

Extended Story Hour
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM

Family Storytime
Monday, April 30, 1:30 PM

FREE Ice Cream Day!
Monday, April 30, 10:00 AM

Full STEAM Ahead
Monday, April 30, 11:00 AM

Get Fit Kids
Monday, April 30, 5:00 PM

Introduction to Robotics
Monday, April 30, 3:45 PM

Kids Cardio
Monday, April 30, 5:30 PM

Kids in the Kitchen
Monday, April 30, 4:30 PM

Kids! Baby Storytime
Monday, April 30, 11:00 AM

Kids! Dog Reading Therapy
Monday, April 30, 4:15 PM

Kids! Sheriff's Office K-9 Demo
Monday, April 30, 4:00 PM

Kids! Toddler Storytime
Monday, April 30, 10:30 AM

Lap Sit
Monday, April 30, 10:00 AM

Let's Make Slime!
Monday, April 30, 5:15 PM

Maker Mondays
Monday, April 30, 5:00 PM

Monday Funday!
Monday, April 30, 10:00 AM

Movers and Shakers
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Monday, April 30, 10:30 AM

One World, One Sky: Big Bird's Adventure
Monday, April 30, 10:30AM, 2:15PM & 5:15PM

Playtime
Monday, April 30, 10-11am

PreK Story & Craft
Monday, April 30, 1:30 PM

PreSchool Story Time
Monday, April 30, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Monday, April 30, 11:00 AM

PreSchool Storytime
Monday, April 30, 1:30 PM

Read to a Dog
Monday, April 30, 4:30 PM

Rhyme Time
Monday, April 30, 10:00 AM

Screen Free Week- Sticker Fun
Monday, April 30, 9:00 AM

SOCCER
Monday, April 30, 10:30 AM

Star Trek: The Starfleet Academy Experience
Monday, April 30

Stay and Play
Monday, April 30, 12:00 PM

Stay N' Play
Monday, April 30, 12:30-2:00 PM

Tai Chi
Monday, April 30, 7-8:15pm

Tales For Tykes
Monday, April 30, 10:30 AM

Tales with Tails
Monday, April 30, 4:30 PM

Teen Advisory Board: Program Robotic Finches @ Main Library
Monday, April 30, 7:00 PM

Teen Advisory Group
Monday, April 30, 5:00 PM

Thomas & Friends™: Explore the Rails
Monday, April 30

Tiny Tots – Worms!
Monday, April 30, 9:30-11am

Toddler Storytime
Monday, April 30, 10:15 AM

Toddler Time
Monday, April 30, 10:30 AM

YA Craft Corner
Monday, April 30, 9:30 AM -9:00PM

Coloring Book Club
Tuesday, May 1, 3-5pm

Crafty Kids Workshop
Tuesday, May 1, 10am, 11am or Noon

First Tuesdays
Tuesday, May 1, 6:00 PM

Little Bookworms
Tuesday, May 1, 9:45 AM

Music with Ms. Fran
Tuesday, May 1, 10:00 AM

PreK Story & Craft
Tuesday, May 1, 1:00 PM

Tell Me a Story
Tuesday, May 1, 11:00 AM

Tuesday Storytimes for Little Un's
Tuesday, May 1, 10:00 AM

Baby & Toddler Storytimes
Wednesday, May 2, 9:30 & 10:30am

Crafty Kids Workshop
Wednesday, May 2, 10am, 11am or Noon

Mother Goose Time
Wednesday, May 2, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, May 2, 3:00 PM

Storytime
Wednesday, May 2, 11:00 AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Wednesday, May 2, 1:00 PM

Teeny Time
Wednesday, May 2, 9:45 AM

Arts and Crafts Thursday
Thursday, May 3, 3:30-5pm

Baby & Me
Thursday, May 3, 11:00 AM

Lap Time
Thursday, May 3, 11:00 AM

Little Learners Listen & Create
Thursday, May 3, 4:00 PM

Open Play
Thursday, May 3, 10am-1pm

Rhyme Time
Thursday, May 3, 11:30 AM

Silly Songs & Stories
Thursday, May 3, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Thursday, May 3, 2:00 PM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Thursday, May 3, 3:30 PM

Tell Me a Story
Thursday, May 3, 11:00 AM

Thursday Night Fun Run/Walk
Thursday, May 3, 6:00 PM

Tiny Tots Story Time
Thursday, May 3, 10:30:00 AM & 11:30 AM

To Be Continued
Thursday, May 3, 3:30 PM

Toddler Time
Thursday, May 3, 10 or 11am

Toddler Time
Thursday, May 3, 10 or 11am

Wine Glass Painting
Thursday, May 3, 7-9pm

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS LIVE
Friday, May 4, 8:00 PM

Open Play
Friday, May 4, 10am-2:30pm

Picture Book Parade
Friday, May 4, 11:00 AM

Skywatchers of Africa
Friday, May 4, 2:00 PM

Toddler Time: Stories & Craft
Friday, May 4, 11:00 AM

Yoga on the Plaza
Friday, May 4, 9:00 AM

Art4Real Teen Workshop
Saturday, May 5, 2:00 PM

Chess Lessons
Saturday, May 5, 1:00 PM

Conservation Kids – Pollination
Saturday, May 5, 2-4pm

Eat Dirt You Worm
Saturday, May 5, 10am-12pm

Family Art Workshop
Saturday, May 5, 12-1:30pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, May 5, 11am-3pm

Geniuses by TADA! Youth Dance Theater
Saturday, May 5 - Sunday, May 6, Times Vary; See Website

Jiggle Wiggly
Saturday, May 5, 10:15 AM

Listen Up! Storybook Strolls
Saturday, May 5, 12-1pm

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS LIVE
Saturday, May 5, 3pm & 5pm

Saturday Storytime
Saturday, May 5, 11:00 AM

Studio Saturday Workshop
Saturday, May 5, 11am or Noon

Weekend Family Programs
Saturday, May 5, Noon-5pm

5th Annual Pregnant Island Health and Wellness Event
Sunday, May 6, 12-2:30pm

BCAN Walk to End Bladder Cancer
Sunday, May 6, 9am

Manor House Tour
Sunday, May 6, 11am-1pm

Spring Celebration
Sunday, May 6, 1-4pm

Spring Festival
Sunday, May 6, 12-5pm

Sunday Morning Long Runs
Sunday, May 6, 7:00 AM

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, May 7, 3-6pm

Geniuses by TADA! Youth Dance Theater
Friday, May 11 - Saturday, May 12, Times Vary; See Website

Breakfast at Belmont
Saturday, May 12 - Sunday, May 13, 8-9:30am

Charlotte’s Web
Saturday, May 12, 2:00 PM

Mother’s Day Festival!
Saturday, May 12 - Sunday, May 13, 10am-6pm

STUDIO @SAC: Drawing Workshop for Kids with Paton Miller
Saturday, May 12, 3-4:30pm

Mother's Day Tea
Sunday, May 13, 3-4pm

Geniuses by TADA! Youth Dance Theater
Wednesday, May 16, Times Vary; See Website

Geniuses by TADA! Youth Dance Theater
Friday, May 18 - Sunday, May 20, Times Vary; See Website

Huge Spring Kids Consignment Event
Friday, May 18 - Sunday, May 20, See website for times.

STUDIO @SAC: Mixed-Media Drop-In Art Workshop for Families
Friday, May 18, 4-6pm

Cuddle and Care for Barnyard Babies
Saturday, May 19, 10am-12pm

Roald Dahl's Willy Wonka Jr.
Saturday, May 19 - Sunday, June 24, Check website for dates and times.

2018 Touch-A-Truck: Presented by the Junior League of Bergen County
Sunday, May 20, 10AM-2PM

Breakfast at Belmont
Saturday, May 26 - Monday, May 28, 8-9:30am

Goldilocks—Is That You?
Saturday, May 26 - Saturday, June 9, See website for specific dates and times.

Lisa Lampanelli
Friday, June 1, 8:00 PM-10:00PM

Polo at the Park
Sunday, June 3 - Sunday, October 14, Sundays, 3pm

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, June 4, 3-6pm

Long Island, NY FARE's Food Allergy Heroes Walk
Saturday, June 9, 12-3pm

Manor House Tour
Sunday, June 10, 11am-1pm

Breakfast at Belmont
Saturday, June 16 - Sunday, June 17, 8-9:30am

Father’s Day Birdhouse Building
Sunday, June 17, 10-11am & 12-1:30pm

Family Yoga: Summer Solstice Celebration
Thursday, June 21, Picnic 6:30-8:30pm, Yoga 7-7:45pm

The Buddy Rich Band- 100 Year Birthday Anniversary Tour
Friday, June 22, 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Breakfast at Belmont
Saturday, June 30 - Sunday, July 1, 8-9:30am

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, July 2, 3-6pm

Wild for Wolves Summer Camp
Monday, July 2, 9 AM - 3 PM

Breakfast at Belmont
Saturday, July 7 - Sunday, July 8, 8-9:30am

Manor House Tour
Sunday, July 15, 11am-1pm

The Magpie Salute
Monday, July 16, 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Wizard of Oz
Thursday, July 19, 11:00 AM

Wizard of Oz
Saturday, July 28, 11:00 AM

Wizard of Oz
Friday, August 3, 11:00 AM

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, August 6, 3-6pm

Manor House Tour
Sunday, August 12, 11am-1pm

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, September 3, 3-6pm

An Evening with Groucho
Sunday, September 9, 7:00pm

Manor House Tour
Sunday, September 9, 11am-1pm

9th Annual Blauvelt Sons of Italy Italian Feast & Carnival
Thursday, September 13 - Sunday, September 16, 9/13: 5-11pm, 9/14: 5-12pm, 9/15: 11am-midnight, 9/16: 12-9pm

Family Yoga
Sunday, September 16, 10-10:45am

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, October 1, 3-6pm

Manor House Tour
Thursday, October 4, 11am-1pm

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, November 5, 3-6pm

Sky Zone Cares
Monday, December 3, 3-6pm