Write 2 Learn, LLC Handwriting Tutoring Center

Colts Towne Plaza
Charms Building Suite 209|
315 Highway 34
Colts Neck, NJ 07722

(732)598-4540

Write 2 Learn is a brand new occupational therapy facility created by two licensed occupational therapists. They specialize in evaluations and treatment of handwriting skills including gross motor, fine motor, visual perceptual and visual motor development for ages 3 and up. Delays in the visual perceptual and visual motor systems not only affect handwriting legibility and speed, but can cause number/letter reversals, difficulty with reading, spelling, math and overall organization. At Write 2 Learn, each child's writing program is customized to target his or her specific needs at his or her own pace. Write 2 Learn use multi-sensory treatment protocols as all children have different learning styles. Writing is practiced with exploding paint, Jell-O, Kool-Aid, disappearing markers, shaving cream, flashlights, rocket ship pencils and much more! The center uses Handwriting Without Tears, which has received awards as one of the most effective handwriting programs in the country, and teaches how to hold a pencil correctly. Birthday parties with arts and crafts, songs, games, dances, contests and more are available! Write 2 Learn is conveniently located in the Colts Towne Plaza across from Delicious Orchards in Colts Neck, NJ. For more information, visit www.write2learn.us or call (732)598-4540. Happy Handwriting!

Listed in Monmouth County Children's Day Camps & Summer Programs
Write 2 Learn, LLC Handwriting Tutoring Center
Colts Towne Plaza
Charms Building Suite 209|
315 Highway 34
Colts Neck, NJ 07722

(732)598-4540

Upcoming Events

Sal "The Voice" Valentinetti
Sunday, August 27, 8-10pm

Fun With Food
Thursday, September 1 - Friday, September 1, Tuesdays; 11:30am - 12:15pm

Mommy & Me
Tuesday, October 11 - Monday, January 1, Monday-Thursday, 9:30-11:30am

Baby Science Playshops and Family Brunch
Saturday, July 22Thursday, December 1 - Saturday, December 17, 10am for babies; 10:30 for toddlers and up; 12pm brunch

The Mother and Child Ministry
Tuesday, February 7 - Tuesday, January 1, Call for times.

Meet Patches the Giraffe
Saturday, April 1 - Sunday, September 17, Daily, 10:30am

PLAY:GROUNDNYC
Saturday, May 6 - Sunday, October 1, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Islip Center Farmers Market
Saturday, June 3 - Saturday, November 18, Saturdays, 7am-noon

Seaford Farmers Market
Saturday, June 3 - Saturday, November 18, Saturdays, 7am-noon

Huntington Center Farmers Market
Sunday, June 4 - Sunday, November 19, Sundays, 7am-noon

Polo at the Park
Sunday, June 4 - Sunday, August 20, Sundays, 3pm

Rockville Centre Farmers Market
Sunday, June 4 - Sunday, November 19, Sundays, 7am-noon

Hunting the Whale: The Rise and Fall of a Southampton Industry
Wednesday, June 7 - Saturday, December 30, Wednesday-Saturday, 11am-4pm

Roslyn Farmers Market
Wednesday, June 7 - Wednesday, November 22, Wednesdays, 7am-1pm

Camp Creativity
Monday, June 12 - Friday, July 28, 10am-noon

Camp Creativity
Monday, June 12 - Friday, July 28, 10am-noon

Garden City Farmers Market
Tuesday, June 13 - Tuesday, November 21, Tuesdays, 7am-1pm

Patchogue Farmers Market
Friday, June 16 - Sunday, November 19, Fridays 8am-1pm & Sundays 9am-1pm

Kids' Crafternoon
Wednesday, June 28 - Wednesday, August 2, Wednesdays, 1-3pm

Kids' Crafternoon
Wednesday, June 28 - Wednesday, August 2, Wednesdays, 1-3pm

Sand Castle Contest
Thursday, June 29 - Thursday, August 31, Weekly on Thursdays, 9:30-10:30am

Afternoon Open Bowl
Saturday, July 1 - Monday, July 31, 2-6pm

Block Party Exhibition
Saturday, July 1 - Monday, July 31, 9:30 AM

Charlemagne's Palestine's Bear Mitzvah in Meshugahland
Saturday, July 1 - Thursday, August 31, See Website For Museum Hours

Eloise at the Museum
Saturday, July 1 - Monday, October 9, See Website For Museum Hours

Guided Tours
Saturday, July 1 - Wednesday, October 25, Saturdays and Sundays, 12-4:30pm

Illusions Nothing is as it Seems
Saturday, July 1 - Monday, July 31, 9:30 AM

Mythbusters
Saturday, July 1 - Monday, July 31, 9:30 AM

Sail New York Harbor!
Saturday, July 1 - Saturday, October 14, 12:00 PM

Sailin' Saturdays
Saturday, July 1 - Saturday, July 29, Saturdays, 12-4pm

NATURE SUNDAYS FOR CHILDREN
Sunday, July 2 - Sunday, August 27, Noon

Garden City Friday Night Promendades: Country Western
Friday, July 7 - Friday, September 15, Every Friday, 6-10pm

Twist & Turn!
Friday, July 7 - Friday, August 11, Fridays; 9:30 - 10:15 am

Port Jefferson Farmers Market
Thursday, July 13 - Thursday, October 5, Thursdays, 10am-4:30pm

Elephant & Piggie's "We Are in a Play"
Saturday, July 15 - Sunday, August 20, Check website for dates and times.

Huntington Manor Firemen's Fair
Tuesday, July 18 - Saturday, July 22, 7-11pm

Explore the Shore
Wednesday, July 19 - Sunday, July 23, 1-5pm

Broadway Mall Carnival
Thursday, July 20 - Saturday, July 29, 5 to 11 pm July 20, 21, 24-28; 3 to 11 pm July 22, 23, 29 (event dates: July 20-29)

Empire State Fair
Thursday, July 20 - Sunday, July 30, Mon-Fri 6pm-12am; Sat-Sun 2pm-12am

Aladdin & the Lamp
Friday, July 21 - Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

2017 Summer Art & Craft Festival
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 10am-5pm

All Together Now
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

AMC "Spider-Man: Homecoming"
Saturday, July 22, Call theatre for times.

AMC "Spider-Man: Homecoming"
Saturday, July 22, Call theatre for times.

Annie
Saturday, July 22, 7:30 PM

Art4Real
Saturday, July 22, 2-3pm

Asbury Park Superfest
Saturday, July 22, 12:00 PM

Bear Basketball
Saturday, July 22, 10:00 AM

Beres Hammond
Saturday, July 22

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Saturday, July 22, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Build a Better World Summer Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

Chappaqua Farmers Market
Saturday, July 22

Cinema on the Bay: Back to the Future
Saturday, July 22, 8:30 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Saturday, July 22, 7-9pm

Coffee and Canvas
Saturday, July 22, 11am and 3pm

Creative Play - Shape, Rattle & Roll
Saturday, July 22, 1, 2, and 3pm

Discovery Saturdays
Saturday, July 22, 9:00 AM

Disney's The Little Mermaid
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 11:30am & 2pm

Dream Big
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 10:15 am, 12:15 pm, 2:15 pm, 4:15 pm

Drop In Craft
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

Drumming Circle With David Karlberg
Saturday, July 22, 2:00 PM

Earth, Moon and Sun
Saturday, July 22, 1:00 PM

Extreme Weather
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 11:15,1:15,3:15 PM

Family Art Time
Saturday, July 22, 12-1:30pm

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Saturday, July 22, 9:00 AM

Family Scavenger Hunt
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

Farm Fun!
Saturday, July 22, 12:00 PM

Freckleface Strawberry
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, August 27, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Free Craft for Kids: Summertime Nameplate
Saturday, July 22, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, July 22, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

If/Then
Saturday, July 22, 8:00 PM

Internet Training
Saturday, July 22, 10:00 AM

Laser Shows at LSC
Saturday, July 22, 5:15 PM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Saturday, July 22, 9:00 AM

Make and Take Crafts
Saturday, July 22, 10:00 AM

Make It: Book Binding
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 1:30pm - 5:30pm

Messy Afternoons
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 3:30-5pm

Navajo Sky
Saturday, July 22, 3:30 PM

New York Musical Festival: Number Nerds
Saturday, July 22, 9:00 PM

Nikola Tesla Lightning Show
Saturday, July 22, 1:30 pm, 2:30 pm, and 3:30 pm.

Onigiri Animanga Club
Saturday, July 22, 2:00 PM

Open Skate
Saturday, July 22, Noon-2pm

Osmo
Saturday, July 22

Pleasantville Farmers Market-Indoor
Saturday, July 22, 9:00AM-1:00PM

Reading Room Kids
Saturday, July 22, 12:00 PM

Role Play
Saturday, July 22, 10:00 AM

Saturday Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

Screen Printing (Children's Workshop)
Saturday, July 22, 2:00 PM

Soccer Club
Saturday, July 22, 9:00 AM

Studio Pottery
Saturday, July 22, 1-2pm

Studio Saturday
Saturday, July 22, On the hour from 11am-2pm

Sweeney Todd
Saturday, July 22, 8:00 PM

Sweet Corn Festival
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 11am-6pm

Teen Night
Saturday, July 22, 7:00 PM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

TWEENS! Learn to Code with Mirobot
Saturday, July 22, 2:00 PM

Ultimate Saturdays
Saturday, July 22, 8PM to 12AM

Urban Farm Exploration Day
Saturday, July 22 - Sunday, July 23, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

West Side Story
Saturday, July 22, 6:30 PM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

What Do You Do With a Problem? Storytime
Saturday, July 22, 11:00 AM

Wiggle Worms
Saturday, July 22, 12:00 PM

Annie
Sunday, July 23, 2:00 PM

Birds of Prey Program
Sunday, July 23, 1-3pm

Bridal Showcase
Sunday, July 23, 2- 4pm

Coffee and Canvas
Sunday, July 23, 11am and 3pm

Drop-In Studio
Sunday, July 23, 1-4pm

Earth, Moon and Sun
Sunday, July 23, 1:00 PM

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Sunday, July 23, 9:00 AM

Family Programs and Holiday Performances
Sunday, July 23

Farm Fun!
Sunday, July 23, 11:00 AM

If/Then
Sunday, July 23, 4:00 PM

Le Carrousel Magique
Sunday, July 23, 1:00 - 2:00 PM

Little Makers: Citrus Science
Sunday, July 23, 10:30am - 12:30pm

Mermaid Tea Party
Sunday, July 23, Ages 3-6: 12-1pm, Ages 6-12: 2-3pm

Movie: TOY STORY
Sunday, July 23, 8:20 PM

Navajo Sky
Sunday, July 23, 3:30 PM

New York Musical Festival: Number Nerds
Sunday, July 23, 1:00 PM

New York Musical Festival: Number Nerds
Sunday, July 23, 10:30 AM; 1:00 PM

Nikola Tesla Lightning Show
Sunday, July 23, 1:30 pm, 2:30 pm, and 3:30 pm.

Sea Star Ballroom
Sunday, July 23, 2-4pm

Sunday Morning Storytime
Sunday, July 23, 10:30 AM

Sweeney Todd
Sunday, July 23, 2:00 PM

Unplugged:Board Games and Puzles
Sunday, July 23, 1:00 PM

West Side Story
Sunday, July 23, 3:00 PM

"Family Fun" Disney Karaoke/Sing Along
Monday, July 24, 6:30 PM

"Shake It Off" Dance Program
Monday, July 24, 4:00 PM

After Noon Specials
Monday, July 24, 3:30 PM -6:30 PM

All Together Now
Monday, July 24, 11:30 AM

Baby Story Time
Monday, July 24, 10:15 AM

Baby Storytimes
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Baby Time
Monday, July 24, 10:00 AM

Book Cover Bingo
Monday, July 24, 7:00 PM

Build A Better World: Rube Goldberg Competition
Monday, July 24, 6:00 PM

CHESS AND BOARD GAME AFTERNOON
Monday, July 24, 1:30 PM

Codeable Camps
Monday, July 24

Coding Club
Monday, July 24, 1:00 PM

CRAFTS AND STORIES
Monday, July 24, 4:15 PM

DIY Builders Craft Club
Monday, July 24, 2:00 PM

Dream Big
Monday, July 24 - Friday, July 28, 10:15 am, 12:15 pm, 2:15 pm, 4:15 pm

Drop-in Lego Corner
Monday, July 24, 4:30 PM

Evening Family Story Time
Monday, July 24, 7-8pm

Extreme Weather
Monday, July 24 - Friday, July 28, 11:15,1:15,3:15 PM

Family Bingo
Monday, July 24, 6:00 PM

Family Movie:
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Family time: Take a Reading Safari
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM & 1:30 PM

FAMILY ZUMBA CLASS
Monday, July 24, 6:45 PM

Farm Fun!
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, July 24 - Friday, July 28, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Monday, July 24, 1:30 PM

Full STEAM Ahead
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Hudson RiverKids: Rolie Polie Guacamole
Monday, July 24, 6:30 PM

Kansas
Monday, July 24, 8:00 PM

Karate 2
Monday, July 24, 7:30 PM

Kids Cardio
Monday, July 24, 5:30 PM

Kids! Build it!
Monday, July 24, 4:15 PM

Lego in the Library
Monday, July 24, 3:30 PM

Lunch Bunch
Monday, July 24, 12:30 PM

Make a Chalk Rubbing
Monday, July 24, 7:00 PM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Monday, July 24, 9:00 AM

Meditation Class
Monday, July 24, 7-8:30pm

Monday Funday!
Monday, July 24, 10:00 AM

Monday Movie Matinee
Monday, July 24, 2:00 PM

Movers and Shakers
Monday, July 24, 9:30 AM

MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Ninja Academy
Monday, July 24, 5:00 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Paws for Reading
Monday, July 24, 7:00 PM

Pinball Machine presented by Explore Science
Monday, July 24, 1:00 PM

Playtime
Monday, July 24, 10-11am

Preschool Sensory Crafts
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Preschool Storytime
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Read & Play
Monday, July 24, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Reading Buddy
Monday, July 24, 10:00:00 AM & 4:00PM

Rick Mikula: The Butterfly Guy
Monday, July 24, 11:00 AM

Robert the Guitar Guy
Monday, July 24, 4:00 PM

Shoprite Kid Cuisine
Monday, July 24, 4:00 PM

Stay N' Play
Monday, July 24, 12:30-2:00 PM

Summer Family Films
Monday, July 24, 2:00 PM

Summer Story Time
Monday, July 24, 9:30 AM

Tai Chi
Monday, July 24, 7-8:15pm

Teen Coaching
Monday, July 24, 7:00-9:00 PM

Teen Hangout
Monday, July 24, 7:00 PM

Time for Twos
Monday, July 24, 4:00 PM

Tiny Tots Around the Pond!
Monday, July 24, 9:30-11am

Toddler Craft
Monday, July 24, 1:00 PM

Toddler Storytimes
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Monday, July 24, 10:30 AM

Ultimate Bounce
Monday, July 24, 5:00 PM

Young Explorer's Storytime
Monday, July 24, 1:00 PM-2:00 PM

"BREAK OUT & BUILD A BETTER WORLD" BOOK DISCUSSION CLUB
Tuesday, July 25, 6:30 PM

"Shake It Off" Dance Program
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

A Child's View of History
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00AM & 1:00 PM

A.S.K. Club
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

After Noon Specials
Tuesday, July 25, 3:30 PM -6:30 PM

Afternoon Lego K Club
Tuesday, July 25, 3:45-4:30pm

AMC "War for the Planet of the Apes"
Tuesday, July 25, Call theatre for times.

AMC "War for the Planet of the Apes"
Tuesday, July 25, Call theatre for times.

AMC "War for the Planet of the Apes"
Tuesday, July 25, Call theatre for times.

AMC "War for the Planet of the Apes"
Tuesday, July 25, Call theatre for times.

Art All Day
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM-4:00 PM

Babies in the Library!
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Baby Time
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30-11:30am

Bail Out Tuesday
Tuesday, July 25, 5:00 PM

Bedtime Math's Crazy 8's Club
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

Books for Babies
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Tuesday, July 25, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Build a Better Story
Tuesday, July 25, 3:00 PM

BUILD A BRIDGE
Tuesday, July 25, 1:30 PM

Crafttime
Tuesday, July 25, 2:30 PM

Darlene Graham and The Shades of Green Concert Series
Tuesday, July 25, 7:30 PM

Dash Robotics
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

Dave Koz and Larry Graham
Tuesday, July 25, 8:00 PM

Drop in Craft
Tuesday, July 25, 1:30 PM

ESL Chat
Tuesday, July 25, 7:00 PM

Family time: Take a Reading Safari
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM & 1:30 PM

Farm Fun!
Tuesday, July 25, 12:00 PM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Tuesday, July 25, 1:30 PM

Free Play:Little Picassos
Tuesday, July 25, 1:00 PM

Free Summer Movie
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM & 7:00PM

Game On!:
Tuesday, July 25, 2:00 PM

GYMNASTICS
Tuesday, July 25, 12:45 PM

Internet Training
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM

Internship Program
Tuesday, July 25, 3:00 PM

Intro. To Circuits & Build Your Own Telegraph
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

Itsy Bitsy Time Summer 2017
Tuesday, July 25, 9:30 AM

Kids Fairytale Engineering Challenge Series
Tuesday, July 25, 11:30 AM

Laser Shows at LSC
Tuesday, July 25 - Friday, July 28, 4:15 PM

Little Bookworms
Tuesday, July 25, 9:45 AM

Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band
Tuesday, July 25, 11:30 AM

MAKE a Difference - Paint & Snack
Tuesday, July 25, 6:00 PM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Tuesday, July 25, 9:00 AM

Movie: TOY STORY 2
Tuesday, July 25, 8:20 PM

Music Beyond Borders: F?raba
Tuesday, July 25, 12:30 PM

Music with Mr. Darren
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Music with Pat McKinley
Tuesday, July 25, 11:45 AM

Nighttime Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 6:30 PM

Open Play
Tuesday, July 25

Open Skate
Tuesday, July 25, 4:30-6:30pm

Pajama Story Hour for Children
Tuesday, July 25, 6:30-7:30pm

Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 6:30 PM

Pre-School Time
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM

Pre-School Time- On my own
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

Preschool Fairytale Engineering Series
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM

Preschool Story Time with Parent Participation
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM

Read to a Dog
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

Reading Buddy
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00:00 AM & 4:00PM

Recycling with Patti Lynn
Tuesday, July 25, 12:00 PM

Rhythm and Rhyme for Babies
Tuesday, July 25, 10:45 AM

Rizzo's Reptile Discoveries
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00 PM

Rizzo's Reptiles
Tuesday, July 25, 6:15 PM

S.T.E.A.M. Based Pre-K Story & Craft: "Build A Truck"
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

stART (Story + Art)
Tuesday, July 25, 1:00 PM

Stay N' Play
Tuesday, July 25, 12:30-2:00 PM

Story Builders
Tuesday, July 25, 2:00PM & 7:00 PM

Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Storytime - Toddler Time
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Storytime at Pottery Barn Kids
Tuesday, July 25, 11-11:30am

Storytime!
Tuesday, July 25, 10:00 AM

Storytime-Read with Rabbit@ Scattered Books
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00AM-12:00PM

Summer Crafts
Tuesday, July 25, 2:00 PM

Summer Kids Matinees: Hidden Figures
Tuesday, July 25 - Friday, July 28, 11:30 AM

Summer Movie Express: "The Secret Life of Pets" and "Sing"
Tuesday, July 25 - Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

Summer Story Time
Tuesday, July 25, 9:30 AM

Sunset Film Festival: Moana
Tuesday, July 25, 8:30 PM

Teen Advisory Board
Tuesday, July 25, 7:00 PM

Teen Coaching
Tuesday, July 25, 7:00-9:00 PM

Teen Tuesdays
Tuesday, July 25, 3:30-5pm

Tell Me a Story
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

The Inventiveness of Thomas Edison
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM & 1:30 PM

TIGER TWOS STORYTIME
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Tiny Tots Story Time
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 &11:30 AM

Tiny Tots Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 9:30 AM

TINY TUMBLERS
Tuesday, July 25, 3:30 PM

Toddler Music with Lori Jo
Tuesday, July 25

Toddler Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 11am-noon

Toddler Time
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30 AM

Tot-Time Summer 2017
Tuesday, July 25, 10:30:00 AM & 11:00 AM

Trivia Tuesdays
Tuesday, July 25, 4:00PMN

Tuesday Storytimes for Little Un's
Tuesday, July 25, 10am and 1pm

TWEENS: Make your own Family Tree
Tuesday, July 25, 11:00 AM

YA EVENT- visiting EGYPT
Tuesday, July 25, 7:00 PM

"Color Me Happy" Adult Coloring for Meditation and Relaxation
Wednesday, July 26, 5:30-6:30pm

"OUTRAGEHISSS PETS" Live Animal Show
Wednesday, July 26, 7:00 PM

"Shake It Off" Dance Program
Wednesday, July 26, 4:00 PM

A Day with an Animal Caretaker
Wednesday, July 26, 8-11:45am

After Noon Specials
Wednesday, July 26, 3:30 PM -6:30 PM

Art in the Park
Wednesday, July 26, 6-8pm

Babies in the Library
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Babies Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 10-11am

Baby Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

Baffling Balloons
Wednesday, July 26 - Sunday, July 30, 1-5pm

Berries and You: Perfect Together
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Board Games
Wednesday, July 26, 3:30-4:30pm

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Wednesday, July 26, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Children's Movie
Wednesday, July 26, 12:15 PM

Children's Yoga Class
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

CINDERELLA
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Coding Club
Wednesday, July 26, 1:00 PM

Drop-In Afternoons
Wednesday, July 26, 3:30-4:30pm

Elf and Fairy Houses
Wednesday, July 26

ESL English Conversation
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

Family Free Movie Day "Jumanji"
Wednesday, July 26, 7-9pm

Family Seaside Adventures
Wednesday, July 26, 10am-noon

Family Time: Sandcastles at the Beach
Wednesday, July 26, 1:30 PM & 6:30 PM

FIREFLIES STORYTIME
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Fit Fund Presents
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Wednesday, July 26, 1:30 PM

Free Play: ABC's, 123's
Wednesday, July 26, 1:00 PM

Fun with Food ShopRite Summer Snacks
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Green Meadowns Farm
Wednesday, July 26, 7:00 PM

GYMNASTICS
Wednesday, July 26, 1:45 PM

Itsy Bitsy Laptime Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 9:30 AM

Junior Gardener's Club
Wednesday, July 26, 2:00 PM

Karate 1
Wednesday, July 26, 6:30 PM

Kids Read & Play
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Lego Club
Wednesday, July 26, 3:45 PM

Lego Club
Wednesday, July 26, 2:30 PM

Let's Get Growing for Kids: Bugs in My Garden!
Wednesday, July 26, 9:30 AM

Library Fun Days
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

Lunch Bunch
Wednesday, July 26, 12:30 PM

M.A.S.S.T.
Wednesday, July 26, 6:00 PM

Mad Science Eureka Workshop
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Wednesday, July 26, 9:00 AM

Math Help
Wednesday, July 26, 4:00 PM

Mother Goose Group
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Mother Nature's Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Movers and Shakers
Wednesday, July 26, 9:30 AM

MUSIC AND CREATIVE MOVEMENT
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Music and Movement
Wednesday, July 26, 11:30am-12pm

Musical Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Nighttime Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 6:45 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Open Play
Wednesday, July 26

Picture Book Parade
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Picture Book Story Time Summer 2017
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30:00 AM & 11:15 AM

Pinot and Pottery Workshop
Wednesday, July 26, 7-9pm

Preschool Story Time with Parent Participation
Wednesday, July 26, 10:15 AM

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 1:30-2:30pm

Preschool Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 3:00 PM

Queen and Adam Lambert
Wednesday, July 26, 8:00 PM

Read & Play
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Reading Buddies
Wednesday, July 26, 3:30-4:30pm

Reading Buddy
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00:00 AM & 4:00PM

Scratch Camp
Wednesday, July 26, 2:30 PM

South Orange Summer Nights
Wednesday, July 26, 7:30 PM

Stay N' Play
Wednesday, July 26, 12:30-2:00 PM

Storytelling Wednesday
Wednesday, July 26, 1, 2, and 3pm

Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Storytime - Toddler Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Wednesday, July 26, 1:00 PM

Summer Story Time
Wednesday, July 26, 9:30 AM

Super Bubble Fun Time!
Wednesday, July 26, 2:00 PM

Tabletop Gaming
Wednesday, July 26, 6:00 PM

Teen Coaching
Wednesday, July 26, 7:00-9:00 PM

Teen Game Time
Wednesday, July 26, 3:30 PM

Teeny Time
Wednesday, July 26, 9:45 AM

Thrill Night Wednesday
Wednesday, July 26, 5:00 PM

Time for Twos Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30-11:30am

Tiny Tots Story Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 &11:30 AM

Toddler Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM

Wednesday at the Movies
Wednesday, July 26, 1-3pm

Weekly Storytime
Wednesday, July 26 - Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

What Do You Hear?
Wednesday, July 26, 3:45 - 4:30 pm

Wii Games
Wednesday, July 26, 4:00 PM

Young and Restless for Babies
Wednesday, July 26, 10:45 AM

Young and Restless For Toddlers
Wednesday, July 26, 10:30 AM


Wild Windy Wumpus with the Westchester Childrens Museum

Thursday, July 27, 3:45 PM

"READ TO A DOG"
Thursday, July 27, 4:30 PM

"Shake It Off" Dance Program
Thursday, July 27, 4:00 PM

50 Summers of Love
Thursday, July 27, 8:00 PM

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, July 27, 11:30 AM

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, July 27, 11:30 AM

After Noon Specials
Thursday, July 27, 3:30 PM -6:30 PM

ART EXPLORERS
Thursday, July 27, 3:30 PM

Arts and Crafts Thursday
Thursday, July 27, 3:30-5pm

Baby Loves Disco 2.0 Afternoon Dance Party
Thursday, July 27, 5:30 PM

Book Buddies Reading Time
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Bounce The Baby
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Brain Builders
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Broadway in Bryant Park
Thursday, July 27, 12:30 PM

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Thursday, July 27, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Building a Better World - Creature Conservation with Adventure Aquarium
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Campfire Stories
Thursday, July 27, 7:00 PM

Children's Chess Club
Thursday, July 27, 3:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, July 27, 7-9pm

Family Sleepover
Thursday, July 27, 6pm - 7am

Family Story
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Family Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Family Time: Plant a Seed-- READ!
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM & 1:30 PM

Family Time: Sandcastles at the Beach
Thursday, July 27, 1:30 PM

Farm Fun!
Thursday, July 27, 12:00 PM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Thursday, July 27, 1:30 PM

Free Play: Stories off the page
Thursday, July 27, 1:00 PM

Giant Legos
Thursday, July 27, 3:30 PM

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS THE COMICAL ADVENTURES OF OLD MOTHER HUBBARD
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Hudson RiverKids: Rolie Polie Guacamole
Thursday, July 27, 6:30 PM

Itty Bitty Babies
Thursday, July 27, 11:30 AM

Kids Creativity Center
Thursday, July 27

KIDS YOGA
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Kids! Clay Day!
Thursday, July 27, 4:15 PM

Kids' Building Club
Thursday, July 27, 4:00 PM

KISS A FROG STORYTIME
Thursday, July 27, 12:45 PM

LAP LIZARDS STORYTIME
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Lego Block Party
Thursday, July 27, 3:15 PM

Lego Club
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Lego Club
Thursday, July 27, 2:30 PM

Lego Club
Thursday, July 27, 4:00 PM

Lego Master Builders
Thursday, July 27, 5:00 PM

Lunch Bunch
Thursday, July 27, 1:00 PM

Lunch Bunch
Thursday, July 27, 12:30 PM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Thursday, July 27, 9:00 AM

Mother Goose for Walkers
Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

Mother Goose Group
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Mother Goose Playtime
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Movers and Shakers
Thursday, July 27, 9:30 AM

Movie: TROLLS
Thursday, July 27, 8:20 PM

Music Thursdays
Thursday, July 27, 1, 2, and 3pm

Navajo Sky
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Open Play
Thursday, July 27

Open Skate
Thursday, July 27, 4:30-6:30pm

Pajama Story Time
Thursday, July 27, 6:00 PM

Playtime
Thursday, July 27, 10-11am

Preschool Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 10:30-11:30am

Preschool Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 4:00 PM

Quogue Wildlife Refuge: Meet the Animals
Thursday, July 27, 4:30 PM

Read & Play
Thursday, July 27, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Read and Play
Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

Read to a Dog
Thursday, July 27, 4:30 PM

Read to a Dog
Thursday, July 27, 6:00 PM

Reading Buddy
Thursday, July 27, 10:00:00 AM & 4:00PM

Reading with Sofi The Therapy Dog
Thursday, July 27, 3:30-4:30pm

Sensory Story & Craft
Thursday, July 27, 3:30 PM

Slithery, Scaly & Spikey...Oh My!
Thursday, July 27, 9:30-11am

stART (Story + Art)
Thursday, July 27, 1:00 PM

Stay N' Play
Thursday, July 27, 12:30-2:00 PM

Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Storytime for Preschoolers
Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

Storytime Playgroup
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Storytime!
Thursday, July 27, 10:00 AM

Storytime!
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Summer Concert in Madison Square Park
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Summer Concert in Madison Square Park
Thursday, July 27, 10:30 AM

Summer in the Square
Thursday, July 27, 9:00 AM

Teen Basketball
Thursday, July 27, 7:15 PM

Teen Coaching
Thursday, July 27, 7:00-9:00 PM

Tell Me a Story
Thursday, July 27, 11:00 AM

Threes, Fours and Fives
Thursday, July 27, 2:00 PM

Thursday Night Fun Run
Thursday, July 27, 6:00 PM

Toddler Tales
Thursday, July 27, 11am-noon

Trivia Night With Mr. Roman
Thursday, July 27, 7:30 PM

Union Farmers Market
Thursday, July 27, 3:00 PM

Weekly Quilting Group
Thursday, July 27, 1-2pm

Writing Workshop
Thursday, July 27, 7:00 PM

Advanced Lego Building
Friday, July 28, 1:00 PM

Afternoon Movie- TBD
Friday, July 28, 1:00 PM

Aladdin & the Lamp
Friday, July 28 - Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Friday, July 28, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Build a Better Building with local Architect Mr. Jason
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Building Buddies
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Friday, July 28, 7-9pm

Crafttime
Friday, July 28, 2:30 PM

Disney's The Lion King Jr.
Friday, July 28 - Saturday, August 5, See website for specific times and details.

Drop Everything and Read!
Friday, July 28, 12:30 PM

ESL Conversation Group
Friday, July 28, 1-2pm

Family Time: Sandcastles at the Beach
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Farm Fun!
Friday, July 28, 12:00 PM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: The Magic & Comedy of Jim McClenahan
Friday, July 28, 1:30 PM

Free Play: Construction & Blocks
Friday, July 28, 1:00 PM

Friday Frenzy
Friday, July 28, 6:30 -9:15PM

Funtacular Fridays
Friday, July 28, 5:00 PM

GIRLS EMPOWERED!
Friday, July 28, 7:00 PM

How to Talk to a Robot: Build a Shelter!
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

Hudson RiverFlicks, Family Fridays: Kubo and the Two Strings
Friday, July 28, 8:30 PM

If/Then
Friday, July 28, 8:00 PM

Kids in the Kitchen
Friday, July 28, 1:30 PM

Kids' Book Battles
Friday, July 28, 4:00 PM

Leaders Club
Friday, July 28, 5:30 - 6:30 PM

Lego Club
Friday, July 28, 3:00 PM

Library Lapsit
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Mad Science Saves the Planet
Friday, July 28, 4:00 PM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Friday, July 28, 9:00 AM

Makerspace
Friday, July 28, 3:30-4:30pm

Mini-Maker Lab
Friday, July 28, 12:00 PM

Miss Keila's Jukebox
Friday, July 28

Morning Laptime
Friday, July 28, 11:30 AM

Mother Goose for Pre-Walkers
Friday, July 28, 9:30 AM

Mother Goose Group
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Movers and Shakers
Friday, July 28, 9:30 AM

Movie: TOY STORY
Friday, July 28, 8:15 PM

Navajo Sky
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

New Voices 2017
Friday, July 28, 7:30 PM

Night Sky Observing with MMAS
Friday, July 28, 8:30 PM

Nursery Rhyme Time
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Open Play
Friday, July 28

Patriotic Craft
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

Preschool Story Time
Friday, July 28, 11:15 PM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, July 28, 11:00 AM

Preschool Storytime
Friday, July 28, 10:30am-noon

Rookie Sports
Friday, July 28, 11:00 AM

SHAKESPEARE'S "THE TAMING OF THE SHREW"
Friday, July 28, 7:00 PM

Sidewalk Chalk Art
Friday, July 28, 11:00 AM

SPORTS SAMPLER
Friday, July 28, 11:00 AM

STEM Stories - Milk Chocolate Day
Friday, July 28, 10:00 AM

STEM Stories - Milk Chocolate Day
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

Storytime
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Storytime Hosted by The Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Friday, July 28, 7:00 PM

Stuffed Animal Sleepover Stuffed animal drop off
Friday, July 28, 10:00 AM

Summer of Adventure Film Festival -A Goofy Movie
Friday, July 28, 2:00 PM

Summer STEAM Friday:
Friday, July 28, 11:00 AM

TEE BALL
Friday, July 28, 3:30 PM

Teen Coaching
Friday, July 28, 7:00-9:00 PM

Teen Night
Friday, July 28, 6:00 PM

Toddler Play Group
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

Wee Ones
Friday, July 28, 10:30 AM

YA Alliance
Friday, July 28, 6:00 PM

Young Artists
Friday, July 28, 10:45 AM

All Together Now
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Antique + Artist Market
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Barn Dance Fundraiser
Saturday, July 29, 6:30-9pm

Bear Basketball
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Brothers in Arms: Memories of the Great War
Saturday, July 29, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m

Build a Better World Summer Storytime
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Chappaqua Farmers Market
Saturday, July 29

Cocktails and Canvas
Saturday, July 29, 7-9pm

Coffee and Canvas
Saturday, July 29, 11am and 3pm

Creative Play - Shape, Rattle & Roll
Saturday, July 29, 1, 2, and 3pm

Discovery Saturdays
Saturday, July 29, 9:00 AM

Double Dutch at Lincoln Center
Saturday, July 29 - Sunday, July 30, Times Vary; See Website

Dream Big
Saturday, July 29 - Sunday, July 30, 10:15 am, 12:15 pm, 2:15 pm, 4:15 pm

Drop In Craft
Saturday, July 29

Earth, Moon and Sun
Saturday, July 29, 1:00 PM

Extreme Weather
Saturday, July 29 - Monday, July 31, 11:15,1:15,3:15 PM

Family Art Time
Saturday, July 29, 12-1:30pm

Family Movie Night: Power Rangers!
Saturday, July 29, 6:00 PM

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Saturday, July 29, 9:00 AM

Farm Fun!
Saturday, July 29, 12:00 PM

Free Craft for Kids: Jammin' Jellyfish
Saturday, July 29, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, July 29, 11am-3pm

Free Weekly Craft Programs for Kids
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS THE PIED PIPER
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Gourmet Food Circle: Walking Food Tour of Flushing, Queens
Saturday, July 29, 11:00AM-1:00PM

How to Talk to a Robot: Build a Shelter!
Saturday, July 29, 2:00 PM

If/Then
Saturday, July 29, 4:00 PM

Internet Training
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

iPlay America
Saturday, July 29, 3:30 PM

Kids! Family Fun Saturday- Here Comes the Sun : Solar Eclipse Fun
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Laser Shows at LSC
Saturday, July 29, 5:15 PM

Long Island Outdoor Movie Nights Summer 2017- Secret Life of Pets
Saturday, July 29, Dusk

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Saturday, July 29, 9:00 AM

Make and Take Crafts
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Make It Rooted! Series on the High Line
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Messy Afternoons
Saturday, July 29 - Sunday, July 30, 3:30-5pm

Nature's Music
Saturday, July 29, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Navajo Sky
Saturday, July 29, 3:30 PM

New Voices 2017
Saturday, July 29, 1:30 and 7pm

Nikola Tesla Lightning Show
Saturday, July 29, 1:30 pm, 2:30 pm, and 3:30 pm.

Open Skate
Saturday, July 29, Noon-2pm

Osmo
Saturday, July 29

Oyster Bay Music Festival
Saturday, July 29, 5-8pm

Paddle Battle Long Island
Saturday, July 29, 7am-2pm

Peach Harvest Festival!
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Pleasantville Farmers Market-Indoor
Saturday, July 29, 9:00AM-1:00PM

Reading Room Kids
Saturday, July 29, 12:00 PM

Role Play
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Saturday Storytime
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Soccer Club
Saturday, July 29, 9:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Storytime in Celebration of Get Pop-Cultured with Barnes & Noble Featuring Good Morning, Superman!, Be A Star, Wonder Woman! and Bedtime for Batman
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Stuffed Animal Sleepover pick up
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Summer Family Film Festival
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 AM

Tabletop Game Night
Saturday, July 29, 6:00 PM

Teen Night
Saturday, July 29, 7:00 PM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

TWEENS! Learn to Code with Mirobot
Saturday, July 29, 2:00 PM

Ultimate Saturdays
Saturday, July 29, 8PM to 12AM

Urban Farm Exploration Day
Saturday, July 29 - Sunday, July 30, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

VIOLIN FEMMES
Saturday, July 29, 8:00 PM

Wiggle Worms
Saturday, July 29, 12:00 PM

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown *Sensory Friendly Performance
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM

Coffee and Canvas
Sunday, July 30, 11am and 3pm

Drop-In Studio
Sunday, July 30, 1-4pm

Earth, Moon and Sun
Sunday, July 30, 1:00 PM

Family Photo Scavenger Hunt
Sunday, July 30, 9:00 AM

Farm Fun!
Sunday, July 30, 12:00 PM

Little Makers: Brush Bot Robots
Sunday, July 30, 10:30am - 12:30pm

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, July 30, 10:30am-3pm

Nikola Tesla Lightning Show
Sunday, July 30, 1:30 pm, 2:30 pm, and 3:30 pm.

OLD TIME BASE BALL
Sunday, July 30, 11am-3pm

Peach Harvest Festival!
Sunday, July 30, 11:00 AM

Storytime and Craft
Sunday, July 30, 2pm - 3:30pm

Sunday Morning Storytime
Sunday, July 30, 10:30 AM

Unplugged:Board Games and Puzles
Sunday, July 30, 1:00 PM

"Build a Better World" Magic Show!- Join "Magic Jim" and his trusty side-kick puppet Mortimer as they use books that can be found in your library to create a magical, inspirational and fun program!
Monday, July 31, 11:00 AM

After Noon Specials
Monday, July 31, 3:30 PM -6:30 PM

All Together Now
Monday, July 31, 11:30 AM

Baby Story Time
Monday, July 31, 10:15 AM

Baby Storytimes
Monday, July 31, 11:00 AM

Baby Time
Monday, July 31, 10:00 AM

Build Your Own Rube Goldberg Machine
Monday, July 31, 7:00 PM

Building a Stable Structure
Monday, July 31, 11:30 AM

CACTUSVILLE Vacation Bible Xperience
Monday, July 31 - Wednesday, August 2, 2-5:30pm

CHESS AND BOARD GAME AFTERNOON
Monday, July 31, 1:30 PM

Coding Club
Monday, July 31, 1:00 PM

Cool Age Art with Mrs. Mills
Monday, July 31, 2:30 PM

CRAFTS AND STORIES
Monday, July 31, 4:15 PM

Dessert in a Mug!
Monday, July 31, 6:30 PM

Drop-in Lego Corner
Monday, July 31, 4:30 PM

Evening Family Story Time
Monday, July 31, 7-8pm

FAMILY ZUMBA CLASS
Monday, July 31, 6:45 PM

Farm Fun!
Monday, July 31, 12:00 PM

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, July 31 - Friday, August 4, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Monday, July 31, 1:30 PM

Full STEAM Ahead
Monday, July 31, 11:00 AM

Giant Jenga!
Monday, July 31, 7:00 PM

Hudson RiverKids: Bilingual Birdies Band
Monday, July 31, 6:30 PM

Karate 2
Monday, July 31, 7:30 PM

Kids Cardio
Monday, July 31, 5:30 PM

Kids Garden Club
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

Kids! Yoga Fun
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

Lego Free Play
Monday, July 31, 2:00 PM

Lego in the Library
Monday, July 31, 3:30 PM

Little Al Dino
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

Lunch Bunch
Monday, July 31, 12:30 PM

MADAGASCAR
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Make a Difference: - The Crayon Initiative
Monday, July 31, 9:00 AM

Mammal Mania with Eyes of the Wild
Monday, July 31, 2:00 PM

Meditation Class
Monday, July 31, 7-8:30pm

Monday Funday!
Monday, July 31, 10:00 AM

Monday Movie Matinee
Monday, July 31, 2:00 PM

Mother Goose Storytime
Monday, July 31, 1:30 PM

MUSICAL MUNCHKINS with Joanne Zuavnsky
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Ninja Academy
Monday, July 31, 5:00 PM

Numbers In Nature
Monday, July 31, 10:00 AM

Playtime
Monday, July 31, 10-11am

Preschool Art with Mrs. Mills
Monday, July 31, 11:00 AM

Preschool Sensory Crafts
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Preschool Storytime
Monday, July 31, 11:00 AM

Read & Play
Monday, July 31, 10:00:00 AM & 11:00AM

Reading Buddy
Monday, July 31, 10:00:00 AM & 4:00PM

Robert the Guitar Guy
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

School Age Art with Mrs. Mills
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

Shoebox Float Parade
Monday, July 31, 1:30 PM

Stay and Play
Monday, July 31, 10:00 AM

Stay N' Play
Monday, July 31, 12:30-2:00 PM

Summer Story Time
Monday, July 31, 9:30 AM

Tai Chi
Monday, July 31, 7-8:15pm

Teen Coaching
Monday, July 31, 7:00-9:00 PM

Teen Hangout
Monday, July 31, 7:00 PM

Teen Magic Workshop
Monday, July 31, 12:00 PM

Time for Twos
Monday, July 31, 4:00 PM

Tiny Tots Around the Pond!
Monday, July 31, 9:30-11am

Toddler Craft
Monday, July 31

Toddler Storytimes
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Toddler Time
Monday, July 31, 10:30 AM

Ultimate Bounce
Monday, July 31, 5:00 PM

Young Explorer's Storytime
Monday, July 31, 1:00 PM-2:00 PM

Afternoon Lego K Club
Tuesday, August 1, 3:45-4:30pm

Babies in the Library!
Tuesday, August 1, 10:30 AM

Baby Time
Tuesday, August 1, 10:30-11:30am

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Tuesday, August 1, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Tuesday, August 1, 1:30 PM

Internet Training
Tuesday, August 1, 10:00 AM

Little Bookworms
Tuesday, August 1, 9:45 AM

Long Island Outdoor Movie Nights Summer 2017- The Lego Movie
Tuesday, August 1, 8:10 PM

Open Skate
Tuesday, August 1, 4:30-6:30pm

Pajama Story Hour for Children
Tuesday, August 1, 6:30-7:30pm

PETER AND THE WOLF
Tuesday, August 1, 5:30-8pm

Shiver Me, Patterns!
Tuesday, August 1, 11:30 AM

stART (Story + Art)
Tuesday, August 1, 1:00 PM

Storytime at Pottery Barn Kids
Tuesday, August 1, 11-11:30am

Storytime!
Tuesday, August 1, 10:00 AM

Summer Movie Express: "Kubo and the Two Strings" and "Ratchet and Clank"
Tuesday, August 1 - Wednesday, August 2, 10:00 AM

Teen Tuesdays
Tuesday, August 1, 3:30-5pm

Tell Me a Story
Tuesday, August 1, 11:00 AM

Tiny Tots Storytime
Tuesday, August 1, 9:30 AM

Toddler Storytime
Tuesday, August 1, 11am-noon

Tuesday Storytimes for Little Un's
Tuesday, August 1, 10am and 1pm

A Walk Through the Park
Wednesday, August 2, 10:45 AM

Construct a Seascape
Wednesday, August 2 - Sunday, August 6, 1-5pm

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Wednesday, August 2, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Wednesday, August 2, 1:30 PM

MADAGASCAR
Wednesday, August 2, 2:00 PM

Nature's Music
Wednesday, August 2, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Seaside Story Time
Wednesday, August 2, 10am-noon

What Do You Hear?
Wednesday, August 2, 3:45 - 4:30 pm

16th Annual Alive After Five
Thursday, August 3, 5:00 PM

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, August 3, 11:30 AM

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, August 3, 11:30 AM

Arts and Crafts Thursday
Thursday, August 3, 3:30-5pm

Broadway in Bryant Park
Thursday, August 3, 12:30 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Thursday, August 3, 7-9pm

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Thursday, August 3, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Thursday, August 3, 1:30 PM

Goat on a Boat: The Three Pigs
Thursday, August 3, 4:30 PM

Hudson RiverKids: Bilingual Birdies Band
Thursday, August 3, 6:30 PM

Moonlight Cruise
Thursday, August 3, 8:30-10:30pm

Open Skate
Thursday, August 3, 4:30-6:30pm

Summer in the Square
Thursday, August 3, 9:00 AM

Tell Me a Story
Thursday, August 3, 11:00 AM

Aladdin & the Lamp
Friday, August 4, 1:30 PM

Cocktails and Canvas
Friday, August 4, 7-9pm

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Friday, August 4, 10:30 AM

Free Children's Summer Festival Series: Petland Parties
Friday, August 4, 1:30 PM

FRIDAY NIGHT DROP OFF DANCE PARTY
Friday, August 4, 5:30-8pm

GRUFF!
Friday, August 4 - Sunday, August 6, Fridays 7:00 PM; Saturdays & Sundays 1:00 PM

Hudson RiverFlicks, Family Fridays: Sing
Friday, August 4, 8:30 PM

Moonlight Cruise
Friday, August 4, 8:30-10:30pm

BAKING DAYS
Saturday, August 5, 11am-3pm

Bug Scout
Saturday, August 5, 10-11am

DOC ADAMS OLD TIME BASE BALL FESTIVAL
Saturday, August 5 - Sunday, August 6, 11am-3pm

Open Skate
Saturday, August 5, Noon-2pm

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 5, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 5, 11:00 AM

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Saturday, August 5, 11:00 AM

Le Carrousel Magique
Sunday, August 6, 1:00 - 2:00 PM

Mill Neck Manor Historic House Tour
Sunday, August 6, 11am-1pm

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, August 7 - Friday, August 11, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mother Goose Storytime
Monday, August 7, 1:30 PM

National Lighthouse Day
Monday, August 7, Call for times.

A Day with an Animal Caretaker
Tuesday, August 8, 8-11:45am

AMC "The Emoji Movie"
Tuesday, August 8, Call theatre for times.

AMC "The Emoji Movie"
Tuesday, August 8, Call theatre for times.

Summer Movie Express: "The Spongebob Square Pants Movie: Sponge Out of Water" and "The Adventures of Tin Tin"
Tuesday, August 8 - Wednesday, August 9, 10:00 AM

Cirque ?loize ID
Wednesday, August 9 - Sunday, August 13, See website for specific times and details.

Nature's Music
Wednesday, August 9, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Seaside Story Time- National Book Lovers Day
Wednesday, August 9, 10am-noon

What Do You Hear?
Wednesday, August 9, 3:45 - 4:30 pm

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, August 10, 11:30 AM

92 Street Y Story Hour
Thursday, August 10, 11:30 AM

Aladdin & the Lamp
Thursday, August 10, 11:00 AM

Broadway in Bryant Park
Thursday, August 10, 12:30 PM

MADAGASCAR
Thursday, August 10, 9:30 AM

Summer in the Square
Thursday, August 10, 9:00 AM

Wild Thing
Thursday, August 10, 9:30-11am

GRUFF!
Friday, August 11 - Sunday, August 13, Fridays 7:00 PM; Saturdays & Sundays 1:00 PM

Hudson RiverFlicks, Family Fridays: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Friday, August 11, 8:30 PM

Pirate Sleepover
Friday, August 11, 6pm - 7am

The Amazing Max
Friday, August 11, 11am & 2pm

CHALK
Saturday, August 12, 2:30 PM

CHALK
Saturday, August 12, 2:30 PM

Hoop it Up with the LI Nets
Saturday, August 12, 10-11:30am

Long Island Retro Gaming Expo
Saturday, August 12, 10am-10pm

Nature Nicks Animal Adventures
Saturday, August 12 - Sunday, August 13, 11:30am, 1:30pm and 3:30pm

Snow White
Saturday, August 12 - Sunday, August 13, 11:30am & 2pm

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 12, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 12, 11:00 AM

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Saturday, August 12, 11:00 AM

COWBOY MOUNTED SHOOTING SHOW
Sunday, August 13, 11am-2pm

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, August 13, 10:30am-3pm

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, August 14 - Friday, August 18, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mother Goose Storytime
Monday, August 14, 1:30 PM

Darlene Graham and The Shades of Green Concert Series
Tuesday, August 15, 7:30 PM

Ninja Summer Camp 2017
Tuesday, August 15 - Wednesday, August 30, 1:30-4:30pm

Summer Movie Express: "Happy Feet 2" and "Cats & Dogs 2: The Revenge of Kitty Galore"
Tuesday, August 15 - Wednesday, August 16, 10:00 AM

A Day with an Animal Caretaker
Wednesday, August 16, 8-11:45am

A Walk Through the Park
Wednesday, August 16, 10:45 AM

CINDERELLA
Wednesday, August 16, 10:30am & 1:30pm

Seaside Story Time- National Book Lovers Day
Wednesday, August 16, 10am-noon

THE MAGIC OF ALEXO
Wednesday, August 16, 10:00 AM

16th Annual Alive After Five
Thursday, August 17, 5:00 PM

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS THE WIZARD OF OZ
Thursday, August 17, 11:00 AM

MADAGASCAR
Thursday, August 17, 10:30 AM

GRUFF!
Friday, August 18 - Sunday, August 20, Fridays 7:00 PM; Saturdays & Sundays 1:00 PM

Hudson RiverFlicks, Family Fridays: The Karate Kid
Friday, August 18, 8:30 PM

Movies in the Moonlight: Disney's Moana
Friday, August 18, Dusk, about 8:15pm

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS SLEEPING BEAUTY
Saturday, August 19, 11:00 AM

Snow White
Saturday, August 19 - Sunday, August 20, 11:30am & 2pm

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 19, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 19, 11:00 AM

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Saturday, August 19, 11:00 AM

Cinderella Kids
Monday, August 21 - Friday, August 25, Mon-Fri; 11:00am-6:00pm

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, August 21 - Friday, August 25, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mother Goose Storytime
Monday, August 21, 1:30 PM

Summer Movie Express: "Storks" and "The Lego Batman Movie"
Tuesday, August 22 - Wednesday, August 23, 10:00 AM

Seaside Story Time- National Book Lovers Day
Wednesday, August 23, 10am-noon

GRUFF!
Friday, August 25 - Sunday, August 27, Fridays 7:00 PM; Saturdays & Sundays 1:00 PM

Snow White
Friday, August 25, 7:00 PM

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS WORD PLAY?
Saturday, August 26, 11:00 AM

Make It Move! Series on the High Line
Saturday, August 26, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Snow White
Saturday, August 26 - Sunday, August 27, 11:30am & 2pm

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 26, 11:00 AM

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Saturday, August 26, 11:00 AM

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, August 27, 10:30am-3pm

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, August 28 - Friday, September 1, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mother Goose Storytime
Monday, August 28, 1:30 PM

A Walk Through the Park
Wednesday, August 30, 10:45 AM

BACK-TO-SCHOOL PROGRAM: MAKE A DREAMCATCHER & VICTORIAN TEA PARTY
Wednesday, August 30, 1-4pm, See description for details

Seaside Story Time- National Book Lovers Day
Wednesday, August 30, 10am-noon

Moonlight Cruise
Thursday, August 31, 7:30pm-9:00pm

Moonlight Cruise
Friday, September 1, 7:30-9pm

Extreme Raptor Project
Saturday, September 2 - Monday, September 4, 11:30am, 1:30pm and 3:30pm

GOAT ON A BOAT @ BAY STREET PRESENTS TOMMY'S SPACE ADVENTURE
Saturday, September 2, 11:00 AM

Free Bike Rentals on Governors Island
Monday, September 4 - Friday, September 8, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, September 10, 10:30am-3pm

Disney's Beauty and the Beast Jr.
Saturday, September 16 - Sunday, October 29, Check website for dates and times.

Hoop it Up with the LI Nets
Saturday, September 16, 10-11:30am

Heckscher Family Hour- Ebb & Flow: Seascape and Shoreline Views
Sunday, September 17, 1-2pm

Mill Neck Manor Historic House Tour
Sunday, September 17, 11am-1pm

Cinderella
Saturday, September 23 - Sunday, October 29, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Make It Rooted! Make It Rusty!
Saturday, September 23, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Rapunzel
Saturday, September 23 - Sunday, September 24, 11:30am & 2pm

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, September 24, 10:30am-3pm

Rapunzel
Sunday, October 1, 11:30am & 2pm

Rapunzel
Saturday, October 7 - Sunday, October 8, 11:30am & 2pm

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, October 8, 10:30am-3pm

Spooky Fest!
Saturday, October 14 - Sunday, October 29, 6:309:30pm

Bridal Showcase
Wednesday, October 25, 6-8:30pm

Long Island Live Steamers
Sunday, October 29, 10:30am-3pm

Blossom Baby Expo Secaucus
Saturday, November 4 - Sunday, November 5

Mill Neck Manor Historic House Tour
Sunday, November 12, 11am-1pm

Frosty
Saturday, November 18 - Sunday, December 31, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Dr. Seusss The Cat in the Hat
Saturday, January 27 - Sunday, March 4, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Disney's "The Lion King Experience" Jr Edition
Saturday, February 10 - Saturday, February 24, Check website for dates and times.

Seussical Jr.
Saturday, March 17 - Sunday, April 29, Check website for dates and times.

The Wizard of Oz
Saturday, March 24 - Sunday, April 29, Call or check website for specific dates and times.

Roald Dahl's Willy Wonka Jr.
Saturday, May 19 - Sunday, June 24, Check website for dates and times.